BUKC BRITISH UNIVERSITIES KARTING CHAMPIONSHIP




ABER

Captain:
Joe Collinge (NatSKA C11 (Honda) & C7 (TKM))
Teams for 2015:
2
98 - Aber A
(Rookie class)
"Cymru am Byth! Back after a one year absence, the finest racing drivers rural Wales has to offer"
0 - Aber B
Social:
Fb

ANDOVER COLLEGE

Captain:
Tim Richman
Teams for 2015:
2
112 - Andover College A
113 - Andover College B

ASTON

Captain:
Nick Powell (BUKC, BRKC, Club100, DMAX)
Teams for 2015:
1
78 - Aston A
(Intermediate class)
Will Howarth Nick Powell (BUKC, BRKC, Club100, DMAX) Luke Jones Igor Chernikov
78
Social:
Fb

BATH

Captain:
William Line (Mini/Junior Max, BUKC 2012/13/14/15/16)
Teams for 2015:
3
25 - Bath A
(Intermediate class)
Max Teichert (GT Academy Finals, KZ2, BUKC) Edvardas Skridaila (Rok-Junior / BUKC 2012-2014) Joseph Ellis (DMAX 2011-2015) Harry Cobbold (Senior Max, Formula Ford)
25
68 - Bath B
(Intermediate class)
Scott Rose (Junior Rotax, Senior Rotax) Alex Keane (Bukc 2014-15 and 2015-16) George Baldwin (Club100 (BUKC)) William Line (Mini/Junior Max, BUKC 2012/13/14/15/16)
68
75 - Bath C
(Rookie class)
75
Website:
http://www.bathstudent.com/sport/clubs/motorsports/
Social:
Fb Twitter

BIRMINGHAM

Captain:
Howard Mitchell (BUKC 2013 - 2015; BUKC 24Hrs '14 & '15; RNKC)
Teams for 2015:
3
23 - Birmingham A
(Premier class)
"Like a horse with horns."
Graham Kirkby (BUKC) Samuel Brown Chris Grange (BUKC 2012, 2013, 2014) Will Whitelock (WTP Cadet, KF3, KF2 and Club100) Harry Brown (BUKC)
23
40 - Birmingham B
(Intermediate class)
"Not bad for a number 2 driver."
Howard Mitchell (BUKC 2013 - 2015; BUKC 24Hrs '14 & '15; RNKC) Andrew Glencross (BUKC) Harry Brown (BUKC) Alex Dawson ((DMAX, BUKC 2014)) Chris Brassett (BUKC 2014, BUKC 2015, BUKC 24 Hrs) Chris Grange (BUKC 2012, 2013, 2014) Harry Forsyth (The name's Bruce...) Joseph Moorhouse Samuel Brown
40
62 - Birmingham C
(Rookie class)
"Victor says "Go faster!""
Victor Koh Harry Forsyth (The name's Bruce...) Liam Emberton (BUKC) Kamil Szul (Rover214 handbrake turns ) Chris Brassett (BUKC 2014, BUKC 2015, BUKC 24 Hrs) Alex Dawson ((DMAX, BUKC 2014)) Amir Reza Farah-Abadi Ben McNally (N/a)
62
Website:
http://www.ubmrc.co.uk
Social:
Fb Twitter Instagram

BRIGHTON

Captain:
Dominic Tranquille (BUKC, CKC, Sim Racing)
Teams for 2015:
2
54 - Brighton A
(Rookie class)
"Brighton's finest. In it to win it..! Sort of..."
Dominic Tranquille (BUKC, CKC, Sim Racing) Tim Russell (BUKC, BUKC 24h, BUMT Internals, LFS, Warden Law's Juniors and Thunderkarts)
54
64 - Brighton B
(Rookie class)
"Practice makes perfect!"
64
Social:
Fb Twitter

BRISTOL

Captain:
Ben Abbitt (I might as well give up racing - i'm just too slow)
Teams for 2015:
2
21 - Bristol A
(Intermediate class)
Ben Abbitt (I might as well give up racing - i'm just too slow) Abhishek Gautam (BUKC, BUKC 24HRS, BRDC F4, FORMULA GULF1000, GINETTA GRDC, TKM/Snr MAX tests, Aston Martin GT4 test) Richard Cooke Jago McKenzie (Senior Rotax.)
21
58 - Bristol B
(Rookie class)
58
Website:
http://sites.google.com/site/universityofbristolmotorsport/
Social:
Fb Twitter

BRUNEL

Captain:
Christopher Bell (BUKC 12/13)
Teams for 2015:
3
7 - Brunel A
(Premier class)
Dave Richardson (S1 Rotax, S1 Junior Rotax, O Plate Rotax, O Plate Junior Rotax, Kartmasters Rotax, Kartmasters Junior Rotax, Honda Cadet (Honda Challenge, F6), Le Mans 24 Hour (Rotax)) Sean Dorling (Pro-kart, X30, Endurance (Rotax/X30/Prokart)) Christopher Bell (BUKC 12/13) Gabriele Morocutti John Foster (Junior Rotax, GT Academy, BUKC 2014)
7
27 - Brunel B
(Premier class)
Nicodemos Papamichael John Foster (Junior Rotax, GT Academy, BUKC 2014) Sam Nash (Club 100, ProKarts, BUKC 24hr ) Cam Walton (Club100, DMax, BUKC, MR2 Championship, Roadsports Endurance Series) Dave Richardson (S1 Rotax, S1 Junior Rotax, O Plate Rotax, O Plate Junior Rotax, Kartmasters Rotax, Kartmasters Junior Rotax, Honda Cadet (Honda Challenge, F6), Le Mans 24 Hour (Rotax)) Gabriele Morocutti
27
33 - Brunel C
(Rookie class)
33
Social:
Fb Twitter

CAMBRIDGE

Captain:
Richard Morris (BUKC, S1 TKM, S4 250 National)
Teams for 2015:
1
22 - Cambridge A
(Premier class)
"Generously sponsored by mFLOR, the Cambridge team represents the oldest University automobile club (and 2nd oldest automobile club in Britain). The club was founded in 1902 and has been registered with the MSA since 1904. The club has an illustrious history, having hosted the first race in post-war Britain in 1947. See our website: http://cuac.soc.srcf.net/#home "
Richard Morris (BUKC, S1 TKM, S4 250 National) Alistair Senior (Junior Rotax, Senior Rotax) Matt Edmondson-Jones (Pro Karts, DMax, BUKC) Robbie Stevens (Honda Cadet, Junior TKM, Junior TKM Intermediate, JICA, Senior TKM, Formula Libre, Formula Ford 1600)
22
Website:
http://cuac.soc.srcf.net/index.html
Social:
Fb

CARDIFF

Captain:
Matt Isherwood (Cadets, Minimax, Junior Max, KZ2, 125 Open Long Circuit)
Teams for 2015:
3
5 - Cardiff A
(Premier class)
Matt Isherwood (Cadets, Minimax, Junior Max, KZ2, 125 Open Long Circuit) Peter Rundle (Club level Rotax max @ dunkeswell; 2CV Racing) Douglas Hayford (S1 2013, 6th in Championship) Max Lawry Morgan Jones (BUKC, DMax, ProKarts) Josh Harris
5
44 - Cardiff B
(Intermediate class)
Ben Street Josh Harris Scott Thornton Tom Jones (BUKC 14/15 (33rd) and 15/16 (11th), Off-Road Comp Safari and Hill Rallying)
44
55 - Cardiff C
(Rookie class)
Jacob Harris (BUKC, Toyota Aygo World Series, 100m Sprint) Patrick Sekinger Tom Mantle
55
Social:
Fb Twitter

COVENTRY

Captain:
Joe Charlton (Cadets, Minimax, Junior max, KZ2 S4, KZ1 S1, 2014 BUKC Champion, Orginial KZ Wanchor)
Teams for 2015:
3
1 - Coventry A
(Premier class)
"The crème de la crème #MoistMorag"
Joe Charlton (Cadets, Minimax, Junior max, KZ2 S4, KZ1 S1, 2014 BUKC Champion, Orginial KZ Wanchor) Miles Murphy (Coventry BUKC Legend, 2014 BUKC Champion, KZ2 S4, Ex Talko Works Driver) Luke Russell (Many Experience) James Raven (Formula Ford)
1a
16 - Coventry B
(Premier class)
Harry Neale (Buckmore Park Rookie of the Year and former lap record holder, Sodi World Series 2010) Ryan Chalmers Aaron Short (Naff all!) Alex Crump (Club 100, Iron Man Endurance, D60 Endurance)
16
57 - Coventry C
(Intermediate class)
Colin Fox (Coventry Pusher. The original V2 wanchor) Will Thomas (Junior and Senior TKM Super 1, TKM club meetings ) Luke Wilkins David Haynes (Raket 85, Junior TKM and Senior TKM)
57
Website:
http://www.cukc.co.uk
Social:
Fb

CRANFIELD

Captain:
Anthony Bonnardel (BUKC 13, Sodikarts)
Teams for 2015:
3
52 - Cranfield A
(Premier class)
Anthony Bonnardel (BUKC 13, Sodikarts) Andrew Errington (125cc Rotax Max Light) Ash Willoughby (Clubman 100cc , National 100cc, Leopard 125cc, Formula Ford, Formula Student ) Luke Roberts (BUKC 10, 11, 12 British 24hr 10, 11) Stuart Kirk (Club 100) Cris Pirro (SNP Italy, BUKC, 24 Hours of Lemons, Various Endurance Karting races, Henry Morrogh Racing School)
52
60 - Cranfield B
(Intermediate class)
Jean-Hubert Collès (Sodikart) Maxime Menneglier Tristan Lagny Andrew Errington (125cc Rotax Max Light) Stuart Kirk (Club 100) Stephen Glass (I done a little bit of club racing in cadet & mini max.) Damien Gaignard
60
73 - Cranfield C
(Rookie class)
Maxime Menneglier Josh Wang Jean-Hubert Collès (Sodikart) Damien Gaignard Michael Lee Stephen Glass (I done a little bit of club racing in cadet & mini max.) Colton Harrison-Steel (Mosport Rookie Karting, Formula Student) Tristan Lagny Gery Fossaert Cris Pirro (SNP Italy, BUKC, 24 Hours of Lemons, Various Endurance Karting races, Henry Morrogh Racing School)
73

CRANFIELD

Captain:
Anthony Bonnardel (BUKC 13, Sodikarts)
Teams for 2015:
3
52 - Cranfield A
(Premier class)
Anthony Bonnardel (BUKC 13, Sodikarts) Andrew Errington (125cc Rotax Max Light) Ash Willoughby (Clubman 100cc , National 100cc, Leopard 125cc, Formula Ford, Formula Student ) Luke Roberts (BUKC 10, 11, 12 British 24hr 10, 11) Stuart Kirk (Club 100) Cris Pirro (SNP Italy, BUKC, 24 Hours of Lemons, Various Endurance Karting races, Henry Morrogh Racing School)
52
60 - Cranfield B
(Intermediate class)
Jean-Hubert Collès (Sodikart) Maxime Menneglier Tristan Lagny Andrew Errington (125cc Rotax Max Light) Stuart Kirk (Club 100) Stephen Glass (I done a little bit of club racing in cadet & mini max.) Damien Gaignard
60
73 - Cranfield C
(Rookie class)
Maxime Menneglier Josh Wang Jean-Hubert Collès (Sodikart) Damien Gaignard Michael Lee Stephen Glass (I done a little bit of club racing in cadet & mini max.) Colton Harrison-Steel (Mosport Rookie Karting, Formula Student) Tristan Lagny Gery Fossaert Cris Pirro (SNP Italy, BUKC, 24 Hours of Lemons, Various Endurance Karting races, Henry Morrogh Racing School)
73

CRANFIELD

Captain:
Anthony Bonnardel (BUKC 13, Sodikarts)
Teams for 2015:
3
52 - Cranfield A
(Premier class)
Anthony Bonnardel (BUKC 13, Sodikarts) Andrew Errington (125cc Rotax Max Light) Ash Willoughby (Clubman 100cc , National 100cc, Leopard 125cc, Formula Ford, Formula Student ) Luke Roberts (BUKC 10, 11, 12 British 24hr 10, 11) Stuart Kirk (Club 100) Cris Pirro (SNP Italy, BUKC, 24 Hours of Lemons, Various Endurance Karting races, Henry Morrogh Racing School)
52
60 - Cranfield B
(Intermediate class)
Jean-Hubert Collès (Sodikart) Maxime Menneglier Tristan Lagny Andrew Errington (125cc Rotax Max Light) Stuart Kirk (Club 100) Stephen Glass (I done a little bit of club racing in cadet & mini max.) Damien Gaignard
60
73 - Cranfield C
(Rookie class)
Maxime Menneglier Josh Wang Jean-Hubert Collès (Sodikart) Damien Gaignard Michael Lee Stephen Glass (I done a little bit of club racing in cadet & mini max.) Colton Harrison-Steel (Mosport Rookie Karting, Formula Student) Tristan Lagny Gery Fossaert Cris Pirro (SNP Italy, BUKC, 24 Hours of Lemons, Various Endurance Karting races, Henry Morrogh Racing School)
73

CRANFIELD

Captain:
Anthony Bonnardel (BUKC 13, Sodikarts)
Teams for 2015:
3
52 - Cranfield A
(Premier class)
Anthony Bonnardel (BUKC 13, Sodikarts) Andrew Errington (125cc Rotax Max Light) Ash Willoughby (Clubman 100cc , National 100cc, Leopard 125cc, Formula Ford, Formula Student ) Luke Roberts (BUKC 10, 11, 12 British 24hr 10, 11) Stuart Kirk (Club 100) Cris Pirro (SNP Italy, BUKC, 24 Hours of Lemons, Various Endurance Karting races, Henry Morrogh Racing School)
52
60 - Cranfield B
(Intermediate class)
Jean-Hubert Collès (Sodikart) Maxime Menneglier Tristan Lagny Andrew Errington (125cc Rotax Max Light) Stuart Kirk (Club 100) Stephen Glass (I done a little bit of club racing in cadet & mini max.) Damien Gaignard
60
73 - Cranfield C
(Rookie class)
Maxime Menneglier Josh Wang Jean-Hubert Collès (Sodikart) Damien Gaignard Michael Lee Stephen Glass (I done a little bit of club racing in cadet & mini max.) Colton Harrison-Steel (Mosport Rookie Karting, Formula Student) Tristan Lagny Gery Fossaert Cris Pirro (SNP Italy, BUKC, 24 Hours of Lemons, Various Endurance Karting races, Henry Morrogh Racing School)
73

CRANFIELD

Captain:
Anthony Bonnardel (BUKC 13, Sodikarts)
Teams for 2015:
3
52 - Cranfield A
(Premier class)
Anthony Bonnardel (BUKC 13, Sodikarts) Andrew Errington (125cc Rotax Max Light) Ash Willoughby (Clubman 100cc , National 100cc, Leopard 125cc, Formula Ford, Formula Student ) Luke Roberts (BUKC 10, 11, 12 British 24hr 10, 11) Stuart Kirk (Club 100) Cris Pirro (SNP Italy, BUKC, 24 Hours of Lemons, Various Endurance Karting races, Henry Morrogh Racing School)
52
60 - Cranfield B
(Intermediate class)
Jean-Hubert Collès (Sodikart) Maxime Menneglier Tristan Lagny Andrew Errington (125cc Rotax Max Light) Stuart Kirk (Club 100) Stephen Glass (I done a little bit of club racing in cadet & mini max.) Damien Gaignard
60
73 - Cranfield C
(Rookie class)
Maxime Menneglier Josh Wang Jean-Hubert Collès (Sodikart) Damien Gaignard Michael Lee Stephen Glass (I done a little bit of club racing in cadet & mini max.) Colton Harrison-Steel (Mosport Rookie Karting, Formula Student) Tristan Lagny Gery Fossaert Cris Pirro (SNP Italy, BUKC, 24 Hours of Lemons, Various Endurance Karting races, Henry Morrogh Racing School)
73

CRANFIELD

Captain:
Anthony Bonnardel (BUKC 13, Sodikarts)
Teams for 2015:
3
52 - Cranfield A
(Premier class)
Anthony Bonnardel (BUKC 13, Sodikarts) Andrew Errington (125cc Rotax Max Light) Ash Willoughby (Clubman 100cc , National 100cc, Leopard 125cc, Formula Ford, Formula Student ) Luke Roberts (BUKC 10, 11, 12 British 24hr 10, 11) Stuart Kirk (Club 100) Cris Pirro (SNP Italy, BUKC, 24 Hours of Lemons, Various Endurance Karting races, Henry Morrogh Racing School)
52
60 - Cranfield B
(Intermediate class)
Jean-Hubert Collès (Sodikart) Maxime Menneglier Tristan Lagny Andrew Errington (125cc Rotax Max Light) Stuart Kirk (Club 100) Stephen Glass (I done a little bit of club racing in cadet & mini max.) Damien Gaignard
60
73 - Cranfield C
(Rookie class)
Maxime Menneglier Josh Wang Jean-Hubert Collès (Sodikart) Damien Gaignard Michael Lee Stephen Glass (I done a little bit of club racing in cadet & mini max.) Colton Harrison-Steel (Mosport Rookie Karting, Formula Student) Tristan Lagny Gery Fossaert Cris Pirro (SNP Italy, BUKC, 24 Hours of Lemons, Various Endurance Karting races, Henry Morrogh Racing School)
73

CRANFIELD

Captain:
Anthony Bonnardel (BUKC 13, Sodikarts)
Teams for 2015:
3
52 - Cranfield A
(Premier class)
Anthony Bonnardel (BUKC 13, Sodikarts) Andrew Errington (125cc Rotax Max Light) Ash Willoughby (Clubman 100cc , National 100cc, Leopard 125cc, Formula Ford, Formula Student ) Luke Roberts (BUKC 10, 11, 12 British 24hr 10, 11) Stuart Kirk (Club 100) Cris Pirro (SNP Italy, BUKC, 24 Hours of Lemons, Various Endurance Karting races, Henry Morrogh Racing School)
52
60 - Cranfield B
(Intermediate class)
Jean-Hubert Collès (Sodikart) Maxime Menneglier Tristan Lagny Andrew Errington (125cc Rotax Max Light) Stuart Kirk (Club 100) Stephen Glass (I done a little bit of club racing in cadet & mini max.) Damien Gaignard
60
73 - Cranfield C
(Rookie class)
Maxime Menneglier Josh Wang Jean-Hubert Collès (Sodikart) Damien Gaignard Michael Lee Stephen Glass (I done a little bit of club racing in cadet & mini max.) Colton Harrison-Steel (Mosport Rookie Karting, Formula Student) Tristan Lagny Gery Fossaert Cris Pirro (SNP Italy, BUKC, 24 Hours of Lemons, Various Endurance Karting races, Henry Morrogh Racing School)
73

CRANFIELD

Captain:
Anthony Bonnardel (BUKC 13, Sodikarts)
Teams for 2015:
3
52 - Cranfield A
(Premier class)
Anthony Bonnardel (BUKC 13, Sodikarts) Andrew Errington (125cc Rotax Max Light) Ash Willoughby (Clubman 100cc , National 100cc, Leopard 125cc, Formula Ford, Formula Student ) Luke Roberts (BUKC 10, 11, 12 British 24hr 10, 11) Stuart Kirk (Club 100) Cris Pirro (SNP Italy, BUKC, 24 Hours of Lemons, Various Endurance Karting races, Henry Morrogh Racing School)
52
60 - Cranfield B
(Intermediate class)
Jean-Hubert Collès (Sodikart) Maxime Menneglier Tristan Lagny Andrew Errington (125cc Rotax Max Light) Stuart Kirk (Club 100) Stephen Glass (I done a little bit of club racing in cadet & mini max.) Damien Gaignard
60
73 - Cranfield C
(Rookie class)
Maxime Menneglier Josh Wang Jean-Hubert Collès (Sodikart) Damien Gaignard Michael Lee Stephen Glass (I done a little bit of club racing in cadet & mini max.) Colton Harrison-Steel (Mosport Rookie Karting, Formula Student) Tristan Lagny Gery Fossaert Cris Pirro (SNP Italy, BUKC, 24 Hours of Lemons, Various Endurance Karting races, Henry Morrogh Racing School)
73

DURHAM

Captain:
William van Es (4 years S1 TKM)
Teams for 2015:
1
20 - Durham A
(Intermediate class)
William van Es (4 years S1 TKM) Andrew Dawson (BUKC Superheavyweight Champ 2013, BPKC Elite (C100)) Elliot Graves Bradley Appleton
20
Website:
http://www.dur.ac.uk/motor-sports.society/
Social:
Fb Twitter

EDINBURGH

Captain:
Samuel Stein
Teams for 2015:
1
92 - Edinburgh
(Rookie class)
"Edinburgh University"
Website:
http://www.eumsc.co.uk
Social:
Fb Twitter

EXETER

Captain:
Alistair Mallard (mario kart (wii) )
Teams for 2015:
1
51 - Exeter A
(Intermediate class)
"do you want sum bizniz"
Alistair Mallard (mario kart (wii) ) Charlie Sloman Jamie John (BUKC) Toby Cook (NKRA Formula Blue) John Pike (i gone an dun a race once)
51
Website:
http://www.exeterguild.org/societies/motor/
Social:
Fb

HERIOT WATT

Captain:
Jonathan Riley (BUKC 2013/14/15, Snr max)
Teams for 2015:
1
34 - Heriot Watt A
(Intermediate class)
Alex Coward (rotax senior max 125) Jonathan Riley (BUKC 2013/14/15, Snr max) Tony Strachan (Senior Max) Scott Beattie (BSKC 11-14, Jnr Max 10-12, Snr Max 13-16, KZ, BUKC 15/16) Josh Mitchell (BUKC '15 '16, Snr Max)
34
Social:
Fb Twitter Instagram

HERTFORDSHIRE

Captain:
Jamie Armstrong
Teams for 2015:
2
3 - Hertfordshire A
(Premier class)
Jamie Armstrong David Waters (Professional Billy) Ashley Craig (Ginetta, JICA, KF3) Michael Rich (Bandit)
3
32 - Hertfordshire B
(Intermediate class)
Jake Parker (Cadets, MiniMax, Junior Rotax, Senior Max ) Jonathan Davis Ryan Williams (CSCC Tin Tops, BUKC '13, '14 & '15, Club100, Sodi Karts, Biz EVO Cadet Karts) Anthony Harrington (Autograss Class 1 + 2, Club 100)
32
Social:
Fb Twitter

HUDDERSFIELD

Captain:
Ollie Greenwood (Mini max, Junior rotax, Senior rotax, Formula KGP, BUKC 2010,11,12,13)
Teams for 2015:
2
10 - Huddersfield A
(Premier class)
Shaun Arnold (Jnr TKM 2007-2008, Minimax 2008 - 2010, Junior Max 2010-2012, Senior Max 2012-2013.) Ollie Greenwood (Mini max, Junior rotax, Senior rotax, Formula KGP, BUKC 2010,11,12,13) Josh Butcher (Cadet S60, MiniMax, Junior Max, Rotax Max, Club 100) Patryk Szczerbinski (Cadets, Easykart 60, Minimax, KF3, KF2, Autosport Young Guns, BMW Intersteps, Porsche Supercup)
10
53 - Huddersfield B
(Premier class)
Jake Butcher (BUKC 2012 - present) Josef Jaques (WTP, Minimax, Junior Max, Senior Max ) Ollie Milner (TKM Extreme) Olly Smith (Club 100, 4-stroke Sodi karts, Dmax)
53
Social:
Fb Twitter Instagram

HULL YORK MEDICAL

Captain:
Mohammed Patel
Teams for 2015:
1
63 - Hull York Medical
(Rookie class)
63

IMPERIAL

Captain:
Arnaud Wolfer
Teams for 2015:
3
11 - Imperial A
(Premier class)
Jon Pring (Jnr/Snr Max) Stephen Moffat (Junior Max) Elis Jackson (NKRA Formula Blue) Tom Arscott
11
70 - Imperial B
(Rookie class)
70
79 - Imperial C
79
Website:
http://www.cgcu.net/motor
Social:
Fb

KING'S COLLEGE

Captain:
Danny Dwyer
Teams for 2015:
1
61 - Kings College A
(Rookie class)
61

KINGSTON

Captain:
Steven Hannon
Teams for 2015:
2
19 - Kingston A
(Premier class)
Steven Hannon Rogan Lungley (Club100, LeMans, 4 Stroke) Luke Parry BO ND
19
41 - Kingston B
(Rookie class)
George Forakis (Coma cadet Junior rotax, PCR 100cc KF2, Senior rotax, KZ2 Formula BMW and Formula 4) Alex Dowling (Club100, Sodi, BUKC, Hill Climb) Savvas Iacovides Ryan Miller
41
Website:
http://koks-racing.co.uk/
Social:
Fb Twitter

LEEDS

Captain:
Stewart Dean (BUKC 2011-14)
Teams for 2015:
3
42 - Leeds A
(Premier class)
42
76 - Leeds B
(Rookie class)
76
80 - Leeds C
80
Website:
http://www.leeds.ac.uk/union/socs/mechanicalengineering/
Social:
Fb Twitter

LEEDS BECKETT

Captain:
Sally Fitchett (Comer, Raket, Honda, Rotax)
Teams for 2015:
2
36 - Leeds Beckett A
(Intermediate class)
36
81 - Leeds Beckett B
(Intermediate class)
81_(2)
Social:
Fb Twitter

LEICESTER

Captain:
Mike Jeffs (Legoland Drivers License 1997)
Teams for 2015:
1
37 - Leicester A
(Rookie class)
"Let's not come last eh?"
Mike Jeffs (Legoland Drivers License 1997) Josh Frazer Stephan Hug (none.) Sam Jones Dom Bareford Emma Chong (None) Dominic Linton (co-driver since 2011 driver since 2013)
37
Social:
Fb Twitter

LIVERPOOL

Captain:
Matt Mackenzie (bukc 14/15, teeside 24h, sodi, pro karts, formula student, rwyb drift, rwyb drag, track days)
Teams for 2015:
2
82 - Liverpool A
(Rookie class)
"In 1972 a crack karting team was sent to prison for a penalty they didn't commit. These men promptly escaped from a maximum security stockade to the Liverpool underground. Today, still wanted by BUKC, they survive as bandits of fortune. If you have a problem, if no one else can help, and if you can find them, maybe you can hire the A-Team"
Matt Mackenzie (bukc 14/15, teeside 24h, sodi, pro karts, formula student, rwyb drift, rwyb drag, track days) Geraint Meek Stuart Hardwick (Club100, BUKC, BUKC Rookies, Sodi, Rotax, BUKC 24hr, 600cc-2s Sleds) Vlad Trandafirescu Llyr Jones ( BUKC, Formula Student) Matt Gilby (BUKC 2012-13, Formula Student) Arjun Singh Eliot Mcinerney Harry Clayton Jake Perry Will Heston Nikolas Razouk
82
83 - Liverpool B
(Rookie class)
"If we can't beat you, we'll just put your kart on bricks"
Matt Gilby (BUKC 2012-13, Formula Student) Eliot Mcinerney Arjun Singh Llyr Jones ( BUKC, Formula Student) Harry Clayton Jake Perry Geraint Meek Matt Mackenzie (bukc 14/15, teeside 24h, sodi, pro karts, formula student, rwyb drift, rwyb drag, track days) Stuart Hardwick (Club100, BUKC, BUKC Rookies, Sodi, Rotax, BUKC 24hr, 600cc-2s Sleds) Vlad Trandafirescu Will Heston Nikolas Razouk
83
Social:
Fb

LOUGHBOROUGH

Captain:
Darryl Evans (Buckmore Elite, Club Minimax, Club 100, Sodi World Series, FF Ecoboost Test, Ariel Atom Testing)
Teams for 2015:
3
12 - Loughborough A
(Premier class)
Darryl Evans (Buckmore Elite, Club Minimax, Club 100, Sodi World Series, FF Ecoboost Test, Ariel Atom Testing) Chris Wilkinson (Snr Rotax Max - Senior TKM - Junior TKM) Oliver Wheddon (Club100, SWS, Pro Kart, Rotax, 4 Stoke, TKM) Chris Pawley (Club100, Locost, Asda Car Park Drift Champ)
12
35 - Loughborough B
(Intermediate class)
Ben Cook (Club 100, Pro Kart, Rotax testing) Ben Verdin Tommy Banks (BUKC 2013-2015) Nick Barnes (Formula Ford, KZ2, Rotax, Comer Cadets)
35
84 - Loughborough C
84
Website:
http://www.lsukrc.co.uk
Social:
Fb

LSE

Captain:
Jack Holloway (Club 100)
Teams for 2015:
1
0 - LSE

MANCHESTER

Captain:
Ryan Watson (5 hours of Daytona, D40 prokart, BUKC 2014/2015)
Teams for 2015:
1
85 - Manchester
(Rookie class)
"mmmmm"
Ryan Watson (5 hours of Daytona, D40 prokart, BUKC 2014/2015) Jack Cameron-Drayton (BUKC) James Forster (want2race Ginetta G40) Megan Williams
85
Website:
http://manchesterstudentsunion.com/groups/karting--4
Social:
Fb

MEDWAY

Captain:
Joey Richardson (Redbull kart fight UK champion 2012,Club100 kart tester, Jica test, a few prokart races, Rotax test, 2 easy kart tests.)
Teams for 2015:
1
31 - Medway A
31
Social:
Fb

MYERSCOUGH

Captain:
Alex Miles (Junior Rotax, Senior Rotax, Club 100, 6 Hours of Daytona, BSKC, DMAX)
Teams for 2015:
3
65 - Myerscough A
(Intermediate class)
Alex Miles (Junior Rotax, Senior Rotax, Club 100, 6 Hours of Daytona, BSKC, DMAX) Jonathan Voss (MiniMax, Junior Max, Sodi junior karts,) Sam Spinnael (Mario kart, Project cars) Kieran Murphy (junior blue, junior rotax, senior rotax)
65
86 - Myerscough B
(Rookie class)
David Wheadon (Cadets, Junior TKM, JICA, DMax) Matty Street Jack Parry (4-stroke Sprint Races) Sam Steele
86
87 - Myerscough C
87
Social:
Twitter

NEWCASTLE

Captain:
Rob Langthorp (BUKC 2014, 2015)
Teams for 2015:
2
45 - Newcastle A
(Intermediate class)
Jake Cook (2nd Ginetta Junior Championship 2009 10th British Formula Ford 2010 2nd British Formula Ford 2012 5th British Formula Renault 2013 BRDC Rising Star MSA British Young Driver of the Year) James DeHavillande (Comer Cadet S1, Easykart Cadet, Easykart Junior, KF3 WSK, Club 100) Rob Langthorp (BUKC 2014, 2015) Charles Theseira (Club100 / BUKC)
45
50 - Newcastle B
(Intermediate class)
50
Website:
http://www.societies.ncl.ac.uk/nracing
Social:
Fb

NOTTINGHAM

Captain:
Dominic Wheatley (WTP cadet, Mini max, Junior max, Rallycross)
Teams for 2015:
2
13 - Nottingham A
(Premier class)
Dominic Wheatley (WTP cadet, Mini max, Junior max, Rallycross) Dan Barber (Junior TKM, Senior Rotax, BSKC) Ben Dillon (Mini Max, Junior Max, Senior Max BMC/BNL) Tom Seddon (TKM) Callum McKechnie (WTP Cadet, Mini Max (Rotax), Junior Max (Rotax)) Josh Watts (Junior Rotax)
13
29 - Nottingham B
(Rookie class)
David Pickersgill Sam Hyer (Club 100, pro kart, d max ) Tom Brookes (DMax) Louis Nicholson (Shopping trolleys) Christopher Steele (Corporate karts) Jordan Craven Ethan Allen
29
Social:
Twitter

OXFORD

Captain:
Scott Houghton (BUKC, Club100)
Teams for 2015:
3
14 - Oxford A
(Premier class)
"what does this box do?"
James Lambton (Rotax Max) Callum Hughes (Cadets, Minimax, Junior Max, Senior Max) Miles Wrightman (Super 1, BUKC) Scott Houghton (BUKC, Club100) Doug Henderson (BUKC)
14
26 - Oxford B
(Premier class)
"oh that's what that box does"
Scott Houghton (BUKC, Club100) Doug Henderson (BUKC) Heinrich Watson-Miller Matt Diffey (Honda Cadet, Mini Max, BUKC '14) Freddie Parker (BUKC Rookies 2015, Polo) Sean Loveridge (Need for Speed Underground 2, Star Wars: Pod Racer) James King (BUKC, various lawnmowers, lots of Forza, general bandit)
26
49 - Oxford C
(Rookie class)
Tom Grunshaw (BUKC Rookies (Flailing Arms)) Murtaza Safdari (-) Alexander Mitchell Christian Brunet Kunz Chow (Yamaha KT100) Sean Loveridge (Need for Speed Underground 2, Star Wars: Pod Racer) Freddie Parker (BUKC Rookies 2015, Polo)
49
Website:
http://users.ox.ac.uk/~oumdc/index.htm
Social:
Fb Twitter

OXFORD BROOKES

Captain:
James Theodore (Formula Renault BARC)
Teams for 2015:
3
2 - Oxford Brookes A
(Premier class)
"Hard and Fast !!!"
James Theodore (Formula Renault BARC) Craig Mooney (S1 Rotax Max) Jamie French (Daytona Inkart, Snr Rotax Max, Club 100, BUKC 2011 & 2012) Joe Waters (Junior Rotax, Senior Max)
2
8 - Oxford Brookes B
(Premier class)
Zack Swannell (Minimax, Club 100) Gareth Haynes (TKM Extreme, TKM, Raket 85) Rokas Leonavicius (Rotax Junior, Senior Rotax Max, Rally, S2000 Cup) Will Walter (Easykart, Rotax, BSKC)
8
15 - Oxford Brookes C
(Premier class)
Benjamin Spencer (Jnr Rotax, Jnr Tkm) Mike Noonan
15
Website:
http://www.formulabrookes.co.uk

PLYMOUTH

Captain:
Alek Sobas (Club 100 Enduros Inters)
Teams for 2015:
1
91 - Plymouth A
(Rookie class)
Alek Sobas (Club 100 Enduros Inters) Gavin Pitt (S1 TKM) Christopher Wesemael (Junior Max, Rotax Max, 177 Max, KZ) Luke Walker (BUKC 15, BUKC 24hr, British 24hr)
Website:
http://www.uopmotorsport.4t.com/

QUEEN MARY

Captain:
Ahmed Meza
Teams for 2015:
1
72 - Queen Mary A
(Rookie class)
Ahmed Meza James Haslehurst (Club 100 Clubman, BUKC) Danny J Stanzl (Formula Ford 1600, Rotax Max 125, TKM) Carl Watt Michael Grebe (Rotax Junior, Senior Rotax Max, Formula BMW jun, kz2, German Bobby Car Championship)
72
Social:
Fb

QUEEN'S BELFAST

Captain:
James Johnston (Club100)
Teams for 2015:
1
108 - Queen's Belfast
(Rookie class)
"#DreamTeam"

READING

Captain:
Haoyu Wang
Teams for 2015:
1
109 - Reading
(Rookie class)

ROYAL HOLLOWAY

Captain:
Max Hansen (BSKC)
Teams for 2015:
1
69 - Royal Holloway A
69
Social:
Twitter

SALFORD

Captain:
Craig Pratt (BUKC 14/15, BUKC 24HR 14/15)
Teams for 2015:
2
95 - Salford A
(Rookie class)
Craig Pratt (BUKC 14/15, BUKC 24HR 14/15) Jake Wright (Club100) Viktor Gorshkov David Brown (Prokart, rotax ) Andrew Tait (BUKC '14 '15 BUKC 24Hr x 2) Joachim Holmstoel (Rotax Junior, Rotax Max, KF3, KF2, KZ2, Palmer Audi, F3, Indy Lite.)
102 - Salford B
(Rookie class)
Social:
Twitter

SHEFFIELD

Captain:
Sam Reeve
Teams for 2015:
5
39 - Sheffield A
(Intermediate class)
Sarah Howard (TKM Extreme) Sam Reeve Tom Softley (BUKC) Hugo Morgan Robert Newman (comer cadet (included a season in stars), minimax (season in FKS), Easykart, anything i can get my arse in really)
39a
47 - Sheffield B
(Intermediate class)
Josh Brass Mohsin Manzoor (BUKC) Graham Richards (BUKC) Adam Murphy (BUKC, Club100, kerbing Rob's Easykart at Rowrah) Thomas Bloomfield (BUKC)
47
56 - Sheffield C
(Rookie class)
Adam Murphy (BUKC, Club100, kerbing Rob's Easykart at Rowrah) Sam Stiles Ryan Leadbetter Chris Smith
56
77 - Sheffield D
(Rookie class)
77
88 - Sheffield E
88
Social:
Fb Twitter

SOUTHAMPTON

Captain:
James Dennison (The Sisley Karting School, Buckmore Junior Club Championship (160cc), Buckmore Park International Sprint)
Teams for 2015:
2
4 - Southampton A
(Intermediate class)
Stuart Wells (BUKC 2011, BUKC 2012, BUKC 2013, BUKC 2014, Buckmore Elite 2013, Buckmore Elite 2014) James Dennison (The Sisley Karting School, Buckmore Junior Club Championship (160cc), Buckmore Park International Sprint) Scott Michaels (S1 Cadet, S1 TKM, BUKC 09-11) Titas Bucelis (ART-120, KF4, Formula Student, BUKC 2015, BUKC 2016, BUKC 2017)
4
38 - Southampton B
(Intermediate class)
James Lambert Jo Barzycki (EKL, WKS) Thomas Evans (Universe Demolition Derby Champion) Dan Castro
38
Website:
http://www.wessexmotorclub.co.uk
Social:
Fb Twitter

SURREY

Captain:
Ricky Dhami
Teams for 2015:
1
110 - Surrey
(Rookie class)
Website:
http://www.ussu.co.uk/ClubsSocieties/Sport/USKC/Pages/Home.aspx
Social:
Fb

SWANSEA

Captain:
Mat Tordoff (BUKC 12',13', Enduro Road Rally Championship)
Teams for 2015:
2
18 - Swansea A
(Premier class)
Will Blackwell Chambers (S1 Jnr Rotax, FKS Jnr Rotax, Mazda MX5 MK1) Luke Thomas (Rotax, Kz2 (original Kz2), S4, Henderson racing kart team, Bukc 12, 13, 14, 15, 16) Sam Joseph (BRKC, DMAX, PKC, HKC, Red Bull Kart Fight, ) Mat Tordoff (BUKC 12',13', Enduro Road Rally Championship)
18
66 - Swansea B
(Intermediate class)
Jasper Chamberlain Adrian Porter (BUKC 2015-16) Saif Alkurbi (Club 100) Will Goodhew (Minimax, Junior Blue, Junior Rotax, Formula ford 1600, Henry surtees foundation race 2013)
66
Website:
http://www.swansea-union.co.uk/organisation/karting/
Social:
Fb Twitter

UCL

Captain:
LeHeng Li (KT100, ROK125, BUKC 2013/14/15)
Teams for 2015:
2
24 - UCL A
(Premier class)
David McBay Merrick Gigg (Minimax, Junior Rotax and currently Senior Rotax.) LeHeng Li (KT100, ROK125, BUKC 2013/14/15) Dickon Whitewood (Cadet, Junior TKM, Rotax Max, Junior Gearbox)
24
59 - UCL B
(Rookie class)
59
Website:
http://uclu-bukc.webs.com
Social:
Fb

UCLAN

Captain:
Mark Robinson
Teams for 2015:
1
0 - UCLan
Social:
Fb

UNI OF LIFE

Captain:
Will Tew (Club100, BUKC '02, '03)
Teams for 2015:
1
122 - University of Life A
Will Tew (Club100, BUKC '02, '03) Joel Fothergill (BUKC 10-13, Club100, DMAX & Pro-karts) Stu Stretton Photography-Design
Website:
http://www.bukc.co.uk
Social:
Fb Twitter Instagram

UWE

Captain:
James Lewis-Barned (Bristol ring road lap record holder)
Teams for 2015:
4
17 - UWE A
(Premier class)
Sebastian Hutchinson (Bumper Car World Champion 2014) Jack Hughes (TKM; club level and national level) James Lovell (100C, Rotax, TKM. The oldest driver in the paddock? But still younger than Will Tew!) Matt Thomas (TKM junior and senior Club level, TKM S1 (briefly!))
17
48 - UWE B
(Rookie class)
James Lewis-Barned (Bristol ring road lap record holder) Tom Harrison (Just indépendant kart track GP's) George Malin Jack Williams (LiT^2)
48
74 - UWE C
(Rookie class)
Alex Nethercott (BUKC14, BUKC24hr) Gusthilantika Marrel Suryokusumo Nikita Raetsky (Rotax Max Challenge ) Catrin Price (Hillclimb modified series production cars up to 2liters and road going class up to 2 liters)
74
71 - UWE D
(Rookie class)
Charles Winstone (TKM4, WF ) Ben Tatton Liam Wilkinson-king Darren Chin (None. I am going here to be sh*t.)
71
Website:
http://www.uwemotorsports.org/
Social:
Fb Twitter Instagram

UWS

Captain:
Andy Grant (BUKC super heavywieght drivers champ 2016,sskc champions 2014, club100, RBKF, Senior Max, pro karts)
Teams for 2015:
1
89 - UWS
(Intermediate class)
Sam Moffat (Cadet, Minimax, Junior Max FKS, Senior Max) Mark Cuthbert (Slower half of #moffbert. Various Pro-kart Series, BUKC 2015) Andy Grant (BUKC super heavywieght drivers champ 2016,sskc champions 2014, club100, RBKF, Senior Max, pro karts) Craig Mitchell (KF3, Junior Blue, TKM, Rotax Max) Fabio Minchella (Cadets, Rotax, Super 1, Club100 BUKC)
89
Social:
Fb Twitter

UWTSD SWANSEA

Captain:
Ollie Thorn (EPKC, BUKC 2013-2015)
Teams for 2015:
2
6 - UWTSD A
(Premier class)
Matt Coulton (Jnr TKM, Snr TKM, BUKC) Benjamin Duncalf (Junior rotax) Ollie Thorn (EPKC, BUKC 2013-2015) Gareth Biddle
6
28 - UWTSD B
Taylor Adams (Club Junior Max, Club Senior Max, BUKC) Sonnie Davies (Honda Senior Endurance ) Cadog Davies
28
Website:
http://www.susistudent.co.uk
Social:
Fb Twitter

WARWICK

Captain:
Andrew Tyrrell (BUKC 2013 & 2014)
Teams for 2015:
4
9 - Warwick A
(Intermediate class)
Ben Walker (WTP, S1 Rotax) Oli Wragg (Junior & Extreme TKM Clubbies) Adam Thrall Sam Cobb (Junior Rotax, Senior Rotax, Senior TKM, OEKC, BUKC 2010-??) Andrew Tyrrell (BUKC 2013 & 2014)
9
30 - Warwick B
(Intermediate class)
Andrew Tyrrell (BUKC 2013 & 2014) Goofy Pirro (SNP Italy, HMRDS, JHKC, Kart in Piazza Endurance) Callum Brewell (BUKC 2014/15/16, WTP, OEKC, Formula Student) Sam Binfield (BUKC 2012-2017, OEKC, Formula Ford, Historic GT's.) Nathaniel Rose (none) Ben Walker (WTP, S1 Rotax)
30
46 - Warwick C
(Rookie class)
James Burt (BUKC 2014/15/16) Kyle Roberts (Rotax Max, Junior Max, Mini Max, comer cadet) Nathaniel Rose (none) Scott Walker (Club100) Goofy Pirro (SNP Italy, HMRDS, JHKC, Kart in Piazza Endurance) Asyraf Sofian Daniel Ryle (Club 100, BUKC 2014/15/16, F1 2015 (PS3)) Abu-Bakkar Sohail (BUKC 2014/15/16)
46
67 - Warwick D
(Rookie class)
67
Website:
http://www.warwicksu.com/sports/clubs/motorsport/
Social:
Fb Twitter

YORK

Captain:
James Ludlam (Easykart, Club 100, BUKC 2012/13/14 & DMAX )
Teams for 2015:
2
43 - York A
(Intermediate class)
James Ludlam (Easykart, Club 100, BUKC 2012/13/14 & DMAX ) Chris Timperley (BUKC 2012/13/14, DMAX) Dan Hawkyard Jason Wooldridge (Legoland Drivers License) Enzo Daghini (Rotax)
43
90 - York B
(Rookie class)
Zach Spargo Dane Wells (I have never been in any racing classes ) James Meadows (BSKC, ORCi Ministox (4 years, 6 championship titles), National Stock Cars (Occasional), 2.0 Superstox (3 years, numerous career wins & podiums).) Matt Jones Enzo Daghini (Rotax)
90
Website:
http://www.yukc.co.uk
Social:
Fb