BUKC BRITISH UNIVERSITIES KARTING CHAMPIONSHIP




ABER

Captain:
Leighton Jacobs
Teams for 2014:
1
80 - Aber A
Joe Sergeant Leighton Jacobs Matt Ball (BUKC, Track Days, Touristenfahrten) Matt Ley Ryan Pilkington Matt Alexander Stuart Hardwick (Club100, BUKC, BUKC Rookies, Sodi, Rotax, BUKC 24hr, 600cc-2s Sleds) Joe Maddy (-) Charlie Bailey (BUKC 2014) Verivaldo Teles Daniel Headlam (2009-2010 Formula Kart Stars, 2010-2012 Formula Ford 1600, 2013 Formula 4.) James Dixon Michael Woodcock
Social:
Fb

BATH

Captain:
Joseph Ellis (DMAX 2011-2015)
Teams for 2014:
1
17 - Bath A
"Faster than Bristol"
Edvardas Skridaila (Rok-Junior / BUKC 2012-2014) Joseph Ellis (DMAX 2011-2015) William Line (Mini/Junior Max, BUKC 2012/13/14/15/16) Ivan Tan Matthew Sellick Tom White (Pro Bandit) Dave Turton (Rotax)
Website:
http://www.bathstudent.com/sport/clubs/motorsports/
Social:
Fb Twitter

BIRMINGHAM

Captain:
Chris Grange (BUKC 2012, 2013, 2014)
Teams for 2014:
3
24 - Birmingham A
"Second is first of the losers"
Chris Grange (BUKC 2012, 2013, 2014) Nic Gandy (Club 100) Samuel Brown Graham Kirkby (BUKC) Andrew Glencross (BUKC)
43 - Birmingham B
"Bandit Magnets"
Andrew Glencross (BUKC) Charles Holroyd (Cadet, Rotax, CSCC) Howard Mitchell (BUKC 2013 - 2015; BUKC 24Hrs '14 & '15; RNKC) Chris Grange (BUKC 2012, 2013, 2014) Alex Dawson ((DMAX, BUKC 2014)) Eliot Dixon Harry Brown (BUKC) Henry Chart
56 - Birmingham C
"Birmingham's Felipe Massa"
Nic Gandy (Club 100) Eliot Dixon Howard Mitchell (BUKC 2013 - 2015; BUKC 24Hrs '14 & '15; RNKC) Victor Koh Alex Dawson ((DMAX, BUKC 2014)) Chris Brassett (BUKC 2014, BUKC 2015, BUKC 24 Hrs) Craig Alderman Harry Forsyth (The name's Bruce...) Graham Kirkby (BUKC) Chris Grange (BUKC 2012, 2013, 2014) Andrew Mather Harry Brown (BUKC) Kamil Szul (Rover214 handbrake turns ) Liam Emberton (BUKC) Dave Bartholomew Amir Reza Farah-Abadi Stuart Cade-westcombe (N/A.) Andrew Glencross (BUKC)
Website:
http://www.ubmrc.co.uk
Social:
Fb Twitter Instagram

BRIGHTON

Captain:
Rich Attwell
Teams for 2014:
2
22 - Brighton A
Rich Attwell Richard Percival-Alwyn (BUKC) Joel Wroe-Johnson (Rotax Max, BMW Mini Challenge, Clio Cup testing) Ollie Morris-Jones (Minimax, Junior Max, KF2, FRenault) Dominic Tranquille (BUKC, CKC, Sim Racing) Oliver Acton Charlie Baker (Rotax Max and Prokart.) Craig Daniel (Club 100 test days) Riyas Abdul Khader (BUKC test days)
45 - Brighton B
Dominic Tranquille (BUKC, CKC, Sim Racing) Phil Skellett Riyas Abdul Khader (BUKC test days) Ben Buhagiar (Ex Formula 1 Championship Winner (Xbox)) Charlie Baker (Rotax Max and Prokart.) Ethan Batchelor (A couple of goes in a Club100) Joseph Castle Alex Freeman (club 100, dmax, various 4 stoke) Tim Russell (BUKC, BUKC 24h, BUMT Internals, LFS, Warden Law's Juniors and Thunderkarts) Chris Hill (Spedeworth Rookie Rods, BUDC, BUKC Test day) Joe Saxon Nicholas Brockman
Social:
Fb Twitter

BRISTOL

Captain:
Jago McKenzie (Senior Rotax.)
Teams for 2014:
1
25 - Bristol A
Jago McKenzie (Senior Rotax.) Eric Eckstein (100cc, 80cc shifter, FSAE.) Ben Abbitt (I might as well give up racing - i'm just too slow) Valentin Ganin (Mini, Cadet, KF3, KF2) Richard Cooke Jack Atkinson
Website:
http://sites.google.com/site/universityofbristolmotorsport/
Social:
Fb Twitter

BRUNEL

Captain:
Christopher Bell (BUKC 12/13)
Teams for 2014:
3
15 - Brunel A
Christopher Bell (BUKC 12/13) Dave Richardson (S1 Rotax, S1 Junior Rotax, O Plate Rotax, O Plate Junior Rotax, Kartmasters Rotax, Kartmasters Junior Rotax, Honda Cadet (Honda Challenge, F6), Le Mans 24 Hour (Rotax)) David Pittard (Junior Max, Senior Max) Shaun Pirie (S1 Cadets, Mini max, Junior max and senior max )
37 - Brunel B
Peter Pokoradi Sean Dorling (Pro-kart, X30, Endurance (Rotax/X30/Prokart)) Gabriele Morocutti Cam Walton (Club100, DMax, BUKC, MR2 Championship, Roadsports Endurance Series)
57 - Brunel C
torsten o'brien (2 years of BUKC) Sam Nash (Club 100, ProKarts, BUKC 24hr ) Karolis Koncikas (Club 100) John Foster (Junior Rotax, GT Academy, BUKC 2014)
Social:
Fb Twitter

CAMBRIDGE

Captain:
Richard Morris (BUKC, S1 TKM, S4 250 National)
Teams for 2014:
1
36 - Cambridge A
Richard Morris (BUKC, S1 TKM, S4 250 National) Robbie Stevens (Honda Cadet, Junior TKM, Junior TKM Intermediate, JICA, Senior TKM, Formula Libre, Formula Ford 1600) Tibet Fonteyne Alistair Senior (Junior Rotax, Senior Rotax) Edward Bellamy
Website:
http://cuac.soc.srcf.net/index.html
Social:
Fb

CARDIFF

Captain:
Matt Isherwood (Cadets, Minimax, Junior Max, KZ2, 125 Open Long Circuit)
Teams for 2014:
4
27 - Cardiff A
Max Lawry Douglas Hayford (S1 2013, 6th in Championship) Matt Isherwood (Cadets, Minimax, Junior Max, KZ2, 125 Open Long Circuit) Shaun Clay Peter Rundle (Club level Rotax max @ dunkeswell; 2CV Racing) Morgan Jones (BUKC, DMax, ProKarts)
40 - Cardiff B
Ben Street Harry King (BUKC) Josh Harris Morgan Jones (BUKC, DMax, ProKarts)
53 - Cardiff C
Peter Rundle (Club level Rotax max @ dunkeswell; 2CV Racing) Tom Westley Jacob Harris (BUKC, Toyota Aygo World Series, 100m Sprint) Scott Thornton Chris Loveridge (BUKC)
61 - Cardiff D
Social:
Fb Twitter

COVENTRY

Captain:
Miles Murphy (Coventry BUKC Legend, 2014 BUKC Champion, KZ2 S4, Ex Talko Works Driver)
Teams for 2014:
2
8 - Coventry A
"Operate on a maccys breakfast before racing policy Overall ambition is to drive over JV and still win the championship "
Joe Charlton (Cadets, Minimax, Junior max, KZ2 S4, KZ1 S1, 2014 BUKC Champion, Orginial KZ Wanchor) Luke Russell (Many Experience) Miles Murphy (Coventry BUKC Legend, 2014 BUKC Champion, KZ2 S4, Ex Talko Works Driver) Sam Sheehan (S1 TKM Intermediates, TKM Extreme)
14 - Coventry B
"They are under strict team orders to operate a multi 8-14 policy to let the A team win at all cost and bin off all other teams "
Tom Hollamby (minimax, junior max) Thomas Walton (BUKC rookies 2012, Club 100, BUKC 2013, BUKC Rookies 2013, TKM Clubman) Alex Crump (Club 100, Iron Man Endurance, D60 Endurance) Colin Fox (Coventry Pusher. The original V2 wanchor)
Website:
http://www.cukc.co.uk
Social:
Fb

CRANFIELD

Captain:
David Bascombe
Teams for 2014:
2
75 - Cranfield A
89 - Cranfield B
Anthony Bonnardel (BUKC 13, Sodikarts) Tom Wilson (1:10 electric rc ;)) Arnaud Hemricourt (Belgian Max Challenge) Alfonso Rodriguez (100cc 2-stroke) David Bascombe Robin Pernet

DURHAM

Captain:
William van Es (4 years S1 TKM)
Teams for 2014:
2
4 - Durham A
William van Es (4 years S1 TKM) Andrew Dawson (BUKC Superheavyweight Champ 2013, BPKC Elite (C100)) Joseph Boyd-Morritt (Rotax Max Challenge) Daniel Easom
54 - Durham B
Website:
http://www.dur.ac.uk/motor-sports.society/
Social:
Fb Twitter

EDINBURGH

Captain:
Stephen Walls (BUKC)
Teams for 2014:
1
84 - Edinburgh
Stephen Walls (BUKC) Finn Moore (BUKC) Jack Evans (Formula Dodge USA) Callum McLean Jonathan Chow (None) Sally Skinner (Club 100 BUKC rookies 2012) Gary Brown (BUKC 11/12, EUMSC Club Championship) Gillan Stewart Kirsten Dallas Nick Roberts (club 100) Samuel Stein Sandy Hunter Henri Raadi (None)
Website:
http://www.eumsc.co.uk
Social:
Fb Twitter

EXETER

Captain:
John Pike (i gone an dun a race once)
Teams for 2014:
2
63 - Exeter A
"if you can out-bandit us then i will give you a haribo"
64 - Exeter B
"yay karting"
Website:
http://www.exeterguild.org/societies/motor/
Social:
Fb

HERIOT WATT

Captain:
Ian Sutherland
Teams for 2014:
2
38 - Heriot Watt A
Ian Sutherland Jonathan Riley (BUKC 2013/14/15, Snr max) Keith Gibb (Rotax) Henry Hübner (BUKC SSKC)
65 - Heriot Watt B
Social:
Fb Twitter Instagram

HERTFORDSHIRE

Captain:
Jamie Armstrong
Teams for 2014:
4
1 - Hertfordshire A
Jamie Armstrong Jake Parker (Cadets, MiniMax, Junior Rotax, Senior Max ) Michael Rich (Bandit) Chris Hanson (Daytona/Buckmore Prokart banditry, Junior Max, Senior Max, Club100, lapping Joe Richardson on a regular basis)
5 - Hertfordshire B
Jonathan Davis David Waters (Professional Billy) Rich Wicklen Ashley Craig (Ginetta, JICA, KF3, Rotax) Kraisorn Bunjaridh Nop (Initial Karting Competizione (Malaysia)) Ryan Williams (CSCC Tin Tops, BUKC '13, '14 & '15, Club100, Sodi Karts, Biz EVO Cadet Karts)
21 - Hertfordshire C
James Montgomery (Jnr & Snr Rotax) Ryan Williams (CSCC Tin Tops, BUKC '13, '14 & '15, Club100, Sodi Karts, Biz EVO Cadet Karts) Seb Laundon Kraisorn Bunjaridh Nop (Initial Karting Competizione (Malaysia)) Matt Cooley Matt Dowsett (bukc)
44 - Hertfordshire D
Chris Kneller (F6 cadet & juniors) Matt Cooley Mark Oddy (Indoor, Twin-engined pro-kart, Club 100 2 strokes (Redbull Kart Fight))
Social:
Fb Twitter

HUDDERSFIELD

Captain:
Jake Hornsby (Snr Rotax, BUKC Rookies 13/14/15, Profficient in falling off a unicylce, offiec chair racing yorkshire champion. "all the gear, no idea" )
Teams for 2014:
1
9 - Huddersfield A
Jake Butcher (BUKC 2012 - present) Alister Topliss (5 times champion at sitting around, berlingo van drift champion, world biggest Gutierrez fan, massive bandit, pile up enthusiast, best H-KARTS excuse of the year winner.) Josh Butcher (Cadets, Minimax, Junior Rotax (Stars in '07), Senior Rotax. Tested in KF2, TKM, Formula Ford, Clio Cup & Ginetta G40. BUKC 2012 - present.) Patryk Szczerbinski (Cadets, Easykart 60, Minimax, KF3, KF2, Autosport Young Guns, BMW Intersteps, Porsche Supercup) Ollie Greenwood (Mini max, Junior rotax, Senior rotax, Formula KGP, BUKC 2010,11,12,13) Tom Sansbury (Snr & Jnr TKM, Snr Rotax /DD2 Testing, BUKC 2012 (Club100), BSKC Finalist 2011, Prokart, A&D)
Social:
Fb Twitter Instagram

HULL YORK MEDICAL

Captain:
Mohammed Patel
Teams for 2014:
1
66 - Hull York Medical

IMPERIAL

Captain:
Martin Theodorou (Senion Max, Club 100)
Teams for 2014:
2
13 - Imperial A
Martin Theodorou (Senion Max, Club 100) Jason Thatcher (F6 Junior and Senior Prokart, Junior Rotax ) Arnaud Wolfer Charles Osio Alexander Hassan Geofrey Marcel Jon Pring (Jnr/Snr Max) Tom Arscott Eddie Powell
52 - Imperial B
Website:
http://www.cgcu.net/motor
Social:
Fb

KING'S COLLEGE

Captain:
Danny Dwyer (old)
Teams for 2014:
1
77 - Kings College A

KINGSTON

Captain:
Andy Ng (BUKC 2012, Vodafone DMAX Championship 2012, 24 hour Le Mans and Teesside)
Teams for 2014:
2
23 - Kingston A
BO ND Andy Ng (BUKC 2012, Vodafone DMAX Championship 2012, 24 hour Le Mans and Teesside) Nick Roots (Honda cadets, RTS junior hot rods and superstox, Spedeworth superstox) Calum Jones (BUKC 2013, 4 Stroke, Le Mans) Simone Ranelli Richard Masters
32 - Kingston B
Calum Jones (BUKC 2013, 4 Stroke, Le Mans) Lucas O'Neill (BUKC, Club100, DMAX, KOKS Championship, LMK, Lego Land) Nick Roots (Honda cadets, RTS junior hot rods and superstox, Spedeworth superstox) Rogan Lungley (Club100, LeMans, 4 Stroke) Andy Ng (BUKC 2012, Vodafone DMAX Championship 2012, 24 hour Le Mans and Teesside) Simone Ranelli Luke Parry
Website:
http://koks-racing.co.uk/
Social:
Fb Twitter

LEEDS

Captain:
Ben Cross (2 Years of BUKC)
Teams for 2014:
2
31 - Leeds A
"Tom Goodwin "
Jashan Johal (Rubber Dingy Rapids bro) Ben Cross (2 Years of BUKC) Stewart Dean (BUKC 2011-14) Alexander Templeton (Prokart enduro and Tkm sprint) Callum Wood
46 - Leeds B
Jono Heston (BUKC 2013, loves a black flag) Stewart Dean (BUKC 2011-14) Alexander Templeton (Prokart enduro and Tkm sprint) Tom Moore (BUKC 2013, BUKC 2014. )
Website:
http://www.leeds.ac.uk/union/socs/mechanicalengineering/
Social:
Fb Twitter

LEEDS BECKETT

Captain:
Sally Fitchett (Comer, Raket, Honda, Rotax)
Teams for 2014:
1
60 - Leeds Met A
Max Coates (British Touring Car Championship (BTCC)) Sally Fitchett (Comer, Raket, Honda, Rotax) Abigail Gerry (Cadet, KF3) Tom Turner (Prokart, Club 100, 100 National, Rotax Max) Rory Green (Motocross, Ford Fiesta Championship Class B and C) Gabriel Medeiros
Social:
Fb Twitter

LEICESTER

Captain:
Sam Jones
Teams for 2014:
1
49 - Leicester A
Sam Snell (World & European Championships) Mike Jeffs (Legoland Drivers License 1997) Sam Jones Dom Bareford
Social:
Fb Twitter

LOUGHBOROUGH

Captain:
Rob Smith (Jnr Max, Rotax Max, Formula Ford 1600, F3 test, MINI Challenge, Clio Cup UK)
Teams for 2014:
3
30 - Loughborough B
Sam Luscombe Ben Verdin Chris Wilkinson (Snr Rotax Max - Senior TKM - Junior TKM) Murali Selvarajah (club100) Ben Cook (Club 100, Pro Kart, Rotax testing) Chris Pawley (Club100, Locost, Asda Car Park Drift Champ) Toby Jensen (BUKC, Club100 testing)
18 - Loughborough A
Rob Smith (Jnr Max, Rotax Max, Formula Ford 1600, F3 test, MINI Challenge, Clio Cup UK) Darryl Evans (Buckmore Elite, Club Minimax, Club 100, Sodi World Series, FF Ecoboost Test, Ariel Atom Testing) Nick Barnes (Formula Ford, KZ2, Rotax, Comer Cadets) Ben Cook (Club 100, Pro Kart, Rotax testing) Chris Wilkinson (Snr Rotax Max - Senior TKM - Junior TKM) Stefan Donnelly Eddie Harrison (Jnr TKM, Formula Blue)
50 - Loughborough C
Toby Jensen (BUKC, Club100 testing) Chris Pawley (Club100, Locost, Asda Car Park Drift Champ) Will Jewson (Non-official outdoor racing with mates.) Adam Dixon
Website:
http://www.lsukrc.co.uk
Social:
Fb

MEDWAY

Captain:
Joey Richardson (Redbull kart fight UK champion 2012,Club100 kart tester, Jica test, a few prokart races, Rotax test, 2 easy kart tests.)
Teams for 2014:
1
11 - Medway A
Joey Richardson (Redbull kart fight UK champion 2012,Club100 kart tester, Jica test, a few prokart races, Rotax test, 2 easy kart tests.) Glen Langford Barthélémy Leconte Marius Berenguier (Club100)
Social:
Fb

MYERSCOUGH

Captain:
Alex Miles (Junior Rotax, Senior Rotax, Club 100, 6 Hours of Daytona, BSKC, DMAX)
Teams for 2014:
1
67 - Myerscough
"Flat out or.... Actually... You get the rest..."
Alex Miles (Junior Rotax, Senior Rotax, Club 100, 6 Hours of Daytona, BSKC, DMAX) Jonathan Voss (MiniMax, Junior Max, Sodi junior karts,) David Wheadon (Cadets, Junior TKM, JICA, DMax) James Doyle
Social:
Twitter

NEWCASTLE

Captain:
Daniel Chalk (Prokart, BUKC 2010, 2011, 2013 )
Teams for 2014:
2
42 - Newcastle A
Alex Jobson (BSKC) Daniel Chalk (Prokart, BUKC 2010, 2011, 2013 ) Jake Cook (2nd Ginetta Junior Championship 2009 10th British Formula Ford 2010 2nd British Formula Ford 2012 5th British Formula Renault 2013 BRDC Rising Star MSA British Young Driver of the Year) Timmy Davies Ben Fisher Freddie Caldwell (BUKC) Toby Warren Tom MacKenzie Rob Langthorp (BUKC 2014, 2015)
68 - Newcastle B
Website:
http://www.societies.ncl.ac.uk/nracing
Social:
Fb

NOTTINGHAM

Captain:
Ben Flockhart (Club100)
Teams for 2014:
2
19 - Nottingham A
Ben Dillon (Mini Max, Junior Max, Senior Max BMC/BNL) Ben Flockhart (Club100) Tom Seddon (TKM) Dominic Wheatley (WTP cadet, Mini max, Junior max, Rallycross)
35 - Nottingham B
Cris Pirro (SNP Italy, BUKC, 24 Hours of Lemons, Various Endurance Karting races, Henry Morrogh Racing School) Jake Wilkins (BSKC 2011) Owen Shirley (BUKC 2010-2014) Nikesh Shah (ProKart, Club 100)
Social:
Twitter

OXFORD

Captain:
Nathan Hinton (BUKC)
Teams for 2014:
3
29 - Oxford A
Sam Rebbettes David Bickerstaffe (BUKC '12,'13) Callum Hughes (Cadets, Minimax, Junior Max, Senior Max) James Lambton (Rotax Max)
47 - Oxford B
Nathan Hinton (BUKC) Matt Diffey (Honda Cadet, Mini Max, BUKC '14) Josh Burton Doug Henderson (BUKC)
58 - Oxford C
Benjamin Kotas Ben Kirollos Scott Houghton (BUKC, Club100) Sean Loveridge (Need for Speed Underground 2, Star Wars: Pod Racer)
Website:
http://users.ox.ac.uk/~oumdc/index.htm
Social:
Fb Twitter

OXFORD BROOKES

Captain:
Joe Waters (Junior Rotax, Senior Max)
Teams for 2014:
3
3 - Oxford Brookes A
Zack Swannell (Minimax, Club 100) Joe Waters (Junior Rotax, Senior Max) Jamie French (Daytona Inkart, Snr Rotax Max, Club 100, BUKC 2011 & 2012) James Theodore (Old) (Cadets, Minimax, Junior Max, KF2, Senior Max, Super 1, Stars, Formula Renault BARC) Jamie Dzyra (cadet S1, Minimax S1, Jnr Max S1 and Snr Max S1 ) Craig Mooney (S1 Rotax Max)
12 - Oxford Brookes B
Jamie Fox (Club100) Rhys Jones Jamie Dzyra (cadet S1, Minimax S1, Jnr Max S1 and Snr Max S1 ) Conor Hardiman (Mini Max, Junior Max, Senior Max) Craig Mooney (S1 Rotax Max) Zack Swannell (Minimax, Club 100) Liam Nolan (Easykart, Club100)
16 - Oxford Brookes C
Conor Hardiman (Mini Max, Junior Max, Senior Max) Rokas Leonavicius (Rotax Junior, Senior Rotax Max, Rally, S2000 Cup) Benjamin Spencer (Jnr Rotax, Jnr Tkm) Liam Nolan (Easykart, Club100) Will Walter (Easykart, Rotax, BSKC)
Website:
http://www.formulabrookes.co.uk

PLYMOUTH

Captain:
Matt Brierley (BUKC 11, BUKC 12, BUKC 13)
Teams for 2014:
1
78 - Plymouth A
Matt Brierley (BUKC 11, BUKC 12, BUKC 13) Alek Sobas (Club 100 Enduros Inters) Michael Prest (BUKC) Harry Hunter (Jnr Blue, TKM, Club100) Julian Clist (Easykart) Nick Elliott Gavin Pitt (S1 TKM)
Website:
http://www.uopmotorsport.4t.com/

QUEEN MARY

Captain:
Ahmed Meza
Teams for 2014:
1
70 - Queen Mary A
Ahmed Meza Danny J Stanzl (Formula Ford 1600, Rotax Max 125, TKM) Tosif Adam (Club 100) Raghu Subra
Social:
Fb

READING

Captain:
James Mollard (BUKC Rookie 2012/2013, )
Teams for 2014:
1
0 - Reading
James Mollard (BUKC Rookie 2012/2013, ) Aidan Brocklehurst

REGENTS COLLEGE

Captain:
Farah Nanji
Teams for 2014:
1
59 - Regents College
"Follow our adventures on www.facebook.com/regentsracing "

ROYAL HOLLOWAY

Captain:
Max Hansen (BSKC)
Teams for 2014:
1
69 - Royal Holloway
Social:
Twitter

SALFORD

Captain:
Jake Wright (Club100)
Teams for 2014:
2
85 - Salford A
99 - Salford B
Ian Dorn (BUKC 2013) Andy Gold (Junior TKM, Senior TKM) Andrew Tait (BUKC '14 '15 BUKC 24Hr x 2) Craig Pratt (BUKC 14/15, BUKC 24HR 14/15)
Social:
Twitter

SHEFFIELD

Captain:
Thomas Bloomfield (BUKC)
Teams for 2014:
3
26 - Sheffield A
" https://www.facebook.com/groups/186007348144243/"
39 - Sheffield B
51 - Sheffield C
Social:
Fb Twitter

SOUTHAMPTON

Captain:
Stuart Wells (BUKC 2011, BUKC 2012, BUKC 2013, BUKC 2014, Buckmore Elite 2013, Buckmore Elite 2014)
Teams for 2014:
2
2 - Southampton A
Stuart Wells (BUKC 2011, BUKC 2012, BUKC 2013, BUKC 2014, Buckmore Elite 2013, Buckmore Elite 2014) Ben Davis (MSA British Superkarts (F250N), Jnr TKM, LEGOLAND Driving Licence) Andy Ure (BUKC 2011, 2012) Dave Willacy (TKM) Scott Michaels (S1 Cadet, S1 TKM, BUKC 09-11) James Robinson (Caterham Tracksport, S1 Rotax Max, SoT Junior Max)
28 - Southampton B
Nikos Komnos (Rotax, KF2, KF3, KZ2) Ross Oakes (BUKC 2012, 2013 reserve driver for Mercedes) Stuart Wells (BUKC 2011, BUKC 2012, BUKC 2013, BUKC 2014, Buckmore Elite 2013, Buckmore Elite 2014) Andy Ure (BUKC 2011, 2012) Ben Davis (MSA British Superkarts (F250N), Jnr TKM, LEGOLAND Driving Licence) Tudor Atanasiu (Mini(60cc), KF3 (100cc), KZ2/KZ1(125cc) ) Chris Mansbridge (BUKC 2014) Alistair Bygrave James Dennison (The Sisley Karting School, Buckmore Junior Club Championship (160cc), Buckmore Park International Sprint) William Fry (BUKC 2015) Dan Castro
Website:
http://www.wessexmotorclub.co.uk
Social:
Fb Twitter

SWANSEA

Captain:
Chris Penny (BUKC '11, '12, '13, Club 100)
Teams for 2014:
2
7 - Swansea A
"To maintain our position above Cardiff and overtake Swansea Met"
Chris Penny (BUKC '11, '12, '13, Club 100) Luke Thomas (Rotax, Kz2 (original Kz2), S4, Henderson racing kart team, Bukc 12, 13, 14, 15, 16) Mat Tordoff (BUKC 12',13', Enduro Road Rally Championship) Will Blackwell Chambers (S1 Jnr Rotax, FKS Jnr Rotax, Mazda MX5 MK1) Nicholas Rees (Super One Prokart (Endurance and Sprint))
62 - Swansea B
"A production line for up and coming Swansea A hopefuls"
Nicholas Rees (Super One Prokart (Endurance and Sprint)) Saif Alkurbi (Club 100) Chris Parsons Sam Shepherd (None) Ben Weekes Iestyn Williams
Website:
http://www.swansea-union.co.uk/organisation/karting/
Social:
Fb Twitter

UCL

Captain:
David McBay
Teams for 2014:
2
41 - UCL A
David McBay Dickon Whitewood (Cadet, Junior TKM, Rotax Max, Junior Gearbox) LeHeng Li (KT100, ROK125, BUKC 2013/14/15) Emma Woolcock Nick Plummer (Club100, DMAX)
55 - UCL B
Sintija Eisaka (Rotax Max Senior (125)) Merrick Gigg (Minimax, Junior Rotax and currently Senior Rotax.) Akshay Lakhani Ovie Iroro (Formula Renault BARC)
Website:
http://uclu-bukc.webs.com
Social:
Fb

UNI OF LIFE

Captain:
Will Tew (Club100, BUKC '02, '03)
Teams for 2014:
1
110 - University of Life A
Will Tew (Club100, BUKC '02, '03) Mike Tew John Vigor (S1 TKM, ICA)
Website:
http://www.bukc.co.uk
Social:
Fb Twitter Instagram

UWE

Captain:
Stuart Gibbs (my-kart DRIVERS SERIES)
Teams for 2014:
2
71 - UWE A
Irfan Ilyas ((Karting - Yamaha SL Cup, Rotax Max Challenge, Rotax Invitational Race, KZ1, Shifter) (Touring Car - Sepang 1000km) (Formula - Formula BMW, Petronas Formula Experience, JK Racing Asia Series)) Sebastian Hutchinson (Bumper Car World Champion 2014) Matt Thomas (TKM junior and senior Club level, TKM S1 (briefly!)) Jack Hughes (TKM; club level and national level)
72 - UWE B
Michael Mandeville (SWS ) Stuart Gibbs (my-kart DRIVERS SERIES) James Lewis-Barned (Bristol ring road lap record holder) Jonathon Levers (Lotus Cup. SuperSports 600cc ) Jack Williams (LiT^2)
Website:
http://www.uwemotorsports.org/
Social:
Fb Twitter Instagram

UWTSD SWANSEA

Captain:
Andrew Lawrence (Minimax, Junior Max, Senior Max, S1 TKM)
Teams for 2014:
2
6 - UWTSD Swansea A
Andrew Lawrence (Minimax, Junior Max, Senior Max, S1 TKM) Ollie Thorn (EPKC, BUKC 2013-2015) Sean Glennon (NatSKA, Honda, TKM and Rotax) Josh Gray (Mini Rotax, Jnr Rotax, Snr Rotax raced FKS in 2011)
20 - UWTSD Swansea B
Benjamin Duncalf (Junior rotax) Dan Wright (Mini Stox, BSKC, Reliant Robin Racing (Yeah, really...)) Oscar Hardwick (Junior TKM) Matt Coulton (Jnr TKM, Snr TKM, BUKC) Kirsty Young (Honda Cadet, Junior Blue, Formula Blue, BSKC, BUKC)
Website:
http://www.susistudent.co.uk
Social:
Fb Twitter

WARWICK

Captain:
Ryan Bissell (BUCK 2011, BUKC 2013)
Teams for 2014:
3
10 - Warwick A
Sam Cobb (Junior Rotax, Senior Rotax, Senior TKM, OEKC, BUKC 2010-??) Adam Hadfield Alex Cobb (Junior Rotax, Senior Rotax) Ben Walker (WTP, S1 Rotax)
33 - Warwick B
Ryan Bissell (BUCK 2011, BUKC 2013) Alexander Watts (BUKC) Oli Wragg (Junior & Extreme TKM Clubbies) Andrew Tyrrell (BUKC 2013 & 2014)
48 - Warwick C
Munawar Masood James Burt (BUKC 2014/15/16) Andrew Tyrrell (BUKC 2013 & 2014) Adam Thrall Callum Brewell (BUKC 2014/15/16, WTP, OEKC, Formula Student) Alex Haysler (BUKC 2013, Junior TKM, Senior TKM and Rotax Tests, Hillclimb, Garden Lawnmowers, Minibuses) Nathaniel Rose (none)
Website:
http://www.warwicksu.com/sports/clubs/motorsport/
Social:
Fb Twitter

YORK

Captain:
James Ludlam (Easykart, Club 100, BUKC 2012/13/14 & DMAX )
Teams for 2014:
1
0 - York B
"York B"
Dane Wells (I have never been in any racing classes ) Dan Hawkyard Jason Wooldridge (Legoland Drivers License) Donald Tendai Ndora
Website:
http://www.yukc.co.uk
Social:
Fb