BUKC BRITISH UNIVERSITIES KARTING CHAMPIONSHIP




ABER

Captain:
Alex Harrison
Teams for 2013:
1
58 - Aber A
James Foxx (Club100) Stuart Hardwick (Club100, BUKC, BUKC Rookies, Sodi, Rotax, BUKC 24hr, 600cc-2s Sleds) Leighton Jacobs Alex Harrison Sophie Winter Timothy Hudson Jon Aldridge (Club 100, Off Road Motorsport-Land Rovers) Kim Ha Thomas Wackett Daniel Headlam (2009-2010 Formula Kart Stars, 2010-2012 Formula Ford 1600, 2013 Formula 4.) Joe Matheson Joe Sergeant Matt Ball (BUKC, Track Days, Touristenfahrten) Matt Ley
Social:
Fb

BATH

Captain:
Dave Turton (Rotax)
Teams for 2013:
5
7 - Bath A
Dave Turton (Rotax) James Plunkett (Club100) Robert Birkhead (BUKC 2012) Josh Wesley (Cadet ) Alex Summers James Illman (Rotax Max) Jamie Rush (KF1, KF2, KZ2) Joseph Ellis (DMAX 2011-2015)
43 - Bath B
Chris Day Joseph Ellis (DMAX 2011-2015) Alex Summers James Illman (Rotax Max) Edvardas Skridaila (Rok-Junior / BUKC 2012-2014) Josh Wesley (Cadet ) Matthew Sellick Robert Birkhead (BUKC 2012)
105 - Bath C
106 - Bath D
Website:
http://www.bathstudent.com/sport/clubs/motorsports/
Social:
Fb Twitter

BIRMINGHAM

Captain:
Graham Kirkby (BUKC)
Teams for 2013:
2
23 - Birmingham A
Graham Kirkby (BUKC) Jack Kilkenny (4/ TKM) Nic Gandy (Club 100) Samuel Brown Chris Grange (BUKC 2012, 2013, 2014) Andrew Davidson Victor Koh jin lei shang (BUKC, Daytona MAX) Tom Wantock (BUKC 2011/12/13)
46 - Birmingham B
Tom Wantock (BUKC 2011/12/13) Chris Grange (BUKC 2012, 2013, 2014) Andrew Glencross (BUKC) jin lei shang (BUKC, Daytona MAX) Charles Holroyd (Cadet, Rotax, CSCC) Andrew Davidson Samuel Brown Victor Koh Eliot Dixon
Website:
http://www.ubmrc.co.uk
Social:
Fb Twitter Instagram

BRIGHTON

Captain:
Joel Fothergill (BUKC 10-13, Club100, DMAX & Pro-karts)
Teams for 2013:
2
30 - Brighton A
"Looking to make up for a disappointing end to the season last year, with the addition of some Formula Renault experience in Ollie Morris-Jones, the Brighton A's are hoping for a decent 2013!"
Joel Fothergill (BUKC 10-13, Club100, DMAX & Pro-karts) Alex Fautley (Club 100, Dmax, Tkm, Adsa delivery driver (Will do 58mph everywhere)) Richard Percival-Alwyn (BUKC) Ollie Morris-Jones (Minimax, Junior Max, KF2, FRenault) Hywel Rees (BUKC '12)
44 - Brighton B
"New drivers completing the lineup for the new season, the Brighton B's are looking for a massive improvement on last years result."
Rich Attwell Hywel Rees (BUKC '12) Ethan Batchelor (A couple of goes in a Club100) Dominic Tranquille (BUKC, CKC, Sim Racing) Craig Daniel (Club 100 test days) Riyas Abdul Khader (BUKC test days) Duncan Campbell Phil Skellett George Ward (Brighton university internal championship) Dominic Webster Oliver Acton Chris Hill (Spedeworth Rookie Rods, BUDC, BUKC Test day)
Social:
Fb Twitter

BRISTOL

Captain:
Richard Evans (2x BSKC finalist, BUKC Rookie Round Winner 2012, 3rd overall UoB IKC)
Teams for 2013:
2
55 - Bristol A
Richard Evans (2x BSKC finalist, BUKC Rookie Round Winner 2012, 3rd overall UoB IKC) Ben Abbitt (I might as well give up racing - i'm just too slow) Jago McKenzie (Senior Rotax.) Sebastien Carter (1 season BUKC) Eric Eckstein (100cc, 80cc shifter, FSAE.) Valentin Ganin (Mini, Cadet, KF3, KF2)
107 - Bristol B
James Pedlingham (British 24 Hour Clubman Hire Class) Christopher Royle (Club 100 (BUKC)) Rory Brown (Funcup Endurance) Antony Reardon (BUKC Rookie Round Winner, 2nd Overall Rookie Championship 2013) Jack Atkinson Simon Johns James Williams (BUKC 2009 & 2010) Eric Eckstein (100cc, 80cc shifter, FSAE.) Richard Cooke
Website:
http://sites.google.com/site/universityofbristolmotorsport/
Social:
Fb Twitter

BRUNEL

Captain:
Shaun Pirie (S1 Cadets, Mini max, Junior max and senior max )
Teams for 2013:
2
10 - Brunel A
Shaun Pirie (S1 Cadets, Mini max, Junior max and senior max ) Christopher Bell (BUKC 12/13) Alex Thompson (Cadets (s60 and wtp) Jr Max, Jr and formula Blue.) Cam Walton (Club100, DMax, BUKC, MR2 Championship, Roadsports Endurance Series)
37 - Brunel B
Gabriele Morocutti Cam Walton (Club100, DMax, BUKC, MR2 Championship, Roadsports Endurance Series) Eddie Ledwith (Junior max, Senior max) George Kalogeropoulos (Rotax Senior) Karolis Koncikas (Club 100)
Social:
Fb Twitter

CAMBRIDGE

Captain:
Richard Morris (BUKC, S1 TKM, S4 250 National)
Teams for 2013:
1
28 - Cambridge A
Alex Thewsey Dave Moore (S2 Honda Cadet, S2 Honda Junior, SYKC Honda Cadet, Honda Junior, Junior Rotax and Senior Rotax, F6 Intermediate and Senior Biland, International Kart GP in Senior Biland, Formula Blue and Subaru Prokart) Steven Rogers Richard Morris (BUKC, S1 TKM, S4 250 National) Robbie Stevens (Honda Cadet, Junior TKM, Junior TKM Intermediate, JICA, Senior TKM, Formula Libre, Formula Ford 1600) James Ross Giovanni Braghieri Peter Newton Edward Bellamy Thomas Rensch Tibet Fonteyne Andrew Marsden (Club100) Sam Massey (I raced one on holiday once.)
Website:
http://cuac.soc.srcf.net/index.html
Social:
Fb

CARDIFF

Captain:
Morgan Jones (BUKC, DMax, ProKarts)
Teams for 2013:
3
36 - Cardiff A
Morgan Jones (BUKC, DMax, ProKarts) Matt Isherwood (Cadets, Minimax, Junior Max, KZ2, 125 Open Long Circuit) Howard Alford Marek Parkola Shaun Clay Max Lawry Harry King (BUKC)
47 - Cardiff B
Simon Williams (BUKC, DMAX Daytona 24 Hours) Jacob Harris (BUKC, Toyota Aygo World Series, 100m Sprint) Harry King (BUKC) Tom Westley Josh Harris Ben Street Howard Alford Marek Parkola Marc John George Diffey (Porsche works driver, Historic Formula Junior , VSCC)
57 - Cardiff C
Ben Street Josh Harris Marc John Thomas Hughes (Mario Kart) Harry King (BUKC) Jacob Harris (BUKC, Toyota Aygo World Series, 100m Sprint) George Diffey (Porsche works driver, Historic Formula Junior , VSCC) Marek Parkola Simon Williams (BUKC, DMAX Daytona 24 Hours) Daniel Bowditch
Social:
Fb Twitter

CITY

Captain:
Andrea Fogliati
Teams for 2013:
1
60 - City A
Andrea Fogliati Hamish Haghayeghi (Easy Kart ) Sebastien Haghayeghi (Quick as a blink )

COVENTRY

Captain:
Chris Frappell (Cadet, Blue, TKM)
Teams for 2013:
3
5 - Coventry A
"TianQin Bao"
Chris Frappell (Cadet, Blue, TKM) Matt Sanders (Mini Max, European Champs - Junior Rotax, Senior Rotax, Minibus driver with Gran Turismo experience) Miles Murphy (Coventry BUKC Legend, 2014 BUKC Champion, KZ2 S4, Ex Talko Works Driver) Luke Russell (Many Experience) Will Thomas (Junior and Senior TKM Super 1, TKM club meetings ) Thomas Walton (BUKC rookies 2012, Club 100, BUKC 2013, BUKC Rookies 2013, TKM Clubman) Tom Edwards (no official racing ) Jack Regan Alex Crump (Club 100, Iron Man Endurance, D60 Endurance) Ben Slater (Honda prokarts, Junior Rotax, Senior rotax) James Warner (JTKM, STKM)
12 - Coventry B
Ben Slater (Honda prokarts, Junior Rotax, Senior rotax) Colin Fox (Coventry Pusher. The original V2 wanchor) Jack Dines (BUKC 2010/11/12) Aaron Head (Euromax, Senior Rotax) Luke Russell (Many Experience) Joe Charlton (Cadets, Minimax, Junior max, KZ2 S4, KZ1 S1, 2014 BUKC Champion, Orginial KZ Wanchor) TianQin Bao (Club100, DMAX) James Warner (JTKM, STKM) Tom Edwards (no official racing ) James Breward
62 - Coventry C
Joe Charlton (Cadets, Minimax, Junior max, KZ2 S4, KZ1 S1, 2014 BUKC Champion, Orginial KZ Wanchor) James Warner (JTKM, STKM) Tom Edwards (no official racing ) James Breward Thomas Walton (BUKC rookies 2012, Club 100, BUKC 2013, BUKC Rookies 2013, TKM Clubman) Colin Fox (Coventry Pusher. The original V2 wanchor) Jack Dines (BUKC 2010/11/12) Alex Crump (Club 100, Iron Man Endurance, D60 Endurance)
Website:
http://www.cukc.co.uk
Social:
Fb

DURHAM

Captain:
Andrew Dawson (BUKC Superheavyweight Champ 2013, BPKC Elite (C100))
Teams for 2013:
2
63 - Durham B
JIAQI LU Paul Chambers Harry Roynon-Jones Julian Boucher (No classes, just rentals) Bradley Appleton Andrew Dawson (BUKC Superheavyweight Champ 2013, BPKC Elite (C100)) Raymond Hodges (none)
16 - Durham A
Jordan Williams Simon Cornish (Comer Cadet, Jnr TKM, TKM Extreme) Andrew Dawson (BUKC Superheavyweight Champ 2013, BPKC Elite (C100)) William van Es (4 years S1 TKM) Julian Boucher (No classes, just rentals) Harry Roynon-Jones
Website:
http://www.dur.ac.uk/motor-sports.society/
Social:
Fb Twitter

HERIOT WATT

Captain:
Keith Wilson (Senior Rotax, Senior TKM, TKM 4 Stroke, Easykart, Prokart Endurace, Formula Blue)
Teams for 2013:
1
35 - Heriot Watt
Keith Wilson (Senior Rotax, Senior TKM, TKM 4 Stroke, Easykart, Prokart Endurace, Formula Blue) Neil Halliwell (BUKC 2011/12, TKM Extreme testing) Ian Sutherland Jonathan Riley (BUKC 2013/14/15, Snr max) Phil Couper (BUKC, Raceland Winter Series, Advance Leisure )
Social:
Fb Twitter Instagram

HERTFORDSHIRE

Captain:
Jamie Armstrong
Teams for 2013:
4
2 - Hertfordshire A
Antonio Carrozza (Banditing) Matt Grant (TKM) Jake Parker (Cadets, MiniMax, Junior Rotax, Senior Max ) Steve Brown (Minimax, Junior Max, Club 100)
13 - Hertfordshire B
Jamie Armstrong Ashley Craig (Ginetta, JICA, KF3, Rotax) Chris Hanson (Daytona/Buckmore Prokart banditry, Junior Max, Senior Max, Club100, lapping Joe Richardson on a regular basis) Michael Rich (Bandit) Ramon Pineiro (3rd in FIA Formula Two. F1 Superlicence Elegible. FIA Institute Ambassador)
14 - Hertfordshire C
David Waters (Professional Billy) Liam Cochrane (Prokarts, Club100, BUKC, Easykart ) Michael D'souza (Skoda Taxi driver) Will Farrar Anthony Harrington (Autograss Class 1 + 2, Club 100) Nick Atkinson (Rotax (jnr and snr)) Ryan Williams (CSCC Tin Tops, BUKC '13, '14 & '15, Club100, Sodi Karts, Biz EVO Cadet Karts)
38 - Hertfordshire D
Nick Atkinson (Rotax (jnr and snr)) Ryan Williams (CSCC Tin Tops, BUKC '13, '14 & '15, Club100, Sodi Karts, Biz EVO Cadet Karts) Kraisorn Bunjaridh Nop (Initial Karting Competizione (Malaysia)) Anthony Harrington (Autograss Class 1 + 2, Club 100) Kareem Arafa (Easykart Senior Lightweight) Chris Kneller (F6 cadet & juniors) Matt Dowsett (bukc) Ross Craig Seb Laundon Nicholas McDowell (Junior TKM, BSKC) James Montgomery (Jnr & Snr Rotax)
Social:
Fb Twitter

HUDDERSFIELD

Captain:
Ollie Greenwood (Mini max, Junior rotax, Senior rotax, Formula KGP, BUKC 2010,11,12,13)
Teams for 2013:
3
15 - Huddersfield A
Alister Topliss (5 times champion at sitting around, berlingo van drift champion, world biggest Gutierrez fan, massive bandit, pile up enthusiast, best H-KARTS excuse of the year winner.) Josh Butcher (Cadets, Minimax, Junior Rotax (Stars in '07), Senior Rotax. Tested in KF2, TKM, Formula Ford, Clio Cup & Ginetta G40. BUKC 2012 - present.) Alex Rowley (Jnr Rotax, Snr Rotax, Rotax 177) Ollie Greenwood (Mini max, Junior rotax, Senior rotax, Formula KGP, BUKC 2010,11,12,13)
72 - Huddersfield D
103 - Huddersfield B
Jake Hornsby (Snr Rotax, BUKC Rookies 13/14/15, Profficient in falling off a unicylce, offiec chair racing yorkshire champion. "all the gear, no idea" ) Jake Butcher (BUKC 2012 - present) Jay Brown (BUKC 2013, Britain's Fastest Music Student, Longest Airtime at Elite Karting Wigan.) James Devlin
Social:
Fb Twitter Instagram

HULT INTERNATIONAL

Captain:
Falk Ewaldsen (DMV Championship ( Germany) ADAC Kartmasters ( Germany))
Teams for 2013:
1
64 - Hult International A
Anthony Comas (Formula Campus FRANCE, Formula BMW UK, Formula BMW Europe) Marc Escoffier Sebastian Varela Falk Ewaldsen (DMV Championship ( Germany) ADAC Kartmasters ( Germany)) Nick Cavanagh Peter Kondrat (125cc, rookie 600cc, supersport 600cc) Sean Jagun

IMPERIAL

Captain:
Martin Theodorou (Senion Max, Club 100)
Teams for 2013:
2
19 - Imperial A
Martin Theodorou (Senion Max, Club 100) Jason Thatcher (F6 Junior and Senior Prokart, Junior Rotax ) David Jones (S1 Cadets & Jr TKM) Jacob Pearlman (Rotax Senior, Sports Car Club of America Pro-7 class) Jon Pring (Jnr/Snr Max) Yury Belevskiy Eddie Powell
65 - Imperial B
Charlie Sloman Christian Laner Guilherme Amaral (Honda 4-stroke engines) Paramdeep Jandu Yury Belevskiy Manuel Martin Andy Brandt Martin Theodorou (Senion Max, Club 100) Jason Thatcher (F6 Junior and Senior Prokart, Junior Rotax )
Website:
http://www.cgcu.net/motor
Social:
Fb

KING'S COLLEGE

Captain:
Hussain Rashid (Club100)
Teams for 2013:
2
116 - Kings College A
Hussain Rashid (Club100) Julian Kosh (CLUB 100 BUKC Rookie Championship) Sami Alam Kireth Kalirai
117 - Kings College B

KINGSTON

Captain:
Andy Ng (BUKC 2012, Vodafone DMAX Championship 2012, 24 hour Le Mans and Teesside)
Teams for 2013:
2
32 - Kingston A
Jonathan Glavin (BUKC (2011, 2012, 2013), Le Mans 24 Hour Kart (2010, 2011, 2012)) Andy Ng (Club100) Craig Robertson (Pro Karts, European Pro Kart Endurance Championship, Le Mans Kart, Club 100, BUKC 2011, 2012, 2013 D-Max. Mini Challenge (Testing) Tarmac Rally (Testing)) Simone Ranelli Fernando Moreira (Club100, Pro karts) Richard Munoz (BUKC Club 100, Club rallying.) BO ND Calum Jones (BUKC 2013, 4 Stroke, Le Mans) Nick Roots (Honda cadets, RTS junior hot rods and superstox, Spedeworth superstox) Lucas O'Neill (BUKC, Club100, DMAX, KOKS Championship, LMK, Lego Land) Rhodri Parry
45 - Kingston B
Jonathan Glavin (BUKC (2011, 2012, 2013), Le Mans 24 Hour Kart (2010, 2011, 2012)) Andy Ng (Club100) Craig Robertson (Pro Karts, European Pro Kart Endurance Championship, Le Mans Kart, Club 100, BUKC 2011, 2012, 2013 D-Max. Mini Challenge (Testing) Tarmac Rally (Testing)) Simone Ranelli Fernando Moreira (Club100, Pro karts) Richard Munoz (BUKC Club 100, Club rallying.) BO ND Calum Jones (BUKC 2013, 4 Stroke, Le Mans) Nick Roots (Honda cadets, RTS junior hot rods and superstox, Spedeworth superstox) Lucas O'Neill (BUKC, Club100, DMAX, KOKS Championship, LMK, Lego Land) Ben Smith (Club 100, Comer Cadet, Pro Kart, D-Max) L?rinc Péter Nagyházi (Hungarian National RC Off-road Championship, Club 100, D-max, LeMans 24 hour karting, Hungarian National Drift Championship) Akiiki Bedeaux (Club 100) Rhodri Parry Luke Parry
Website:
http://koks-racing.co.uk/
Social:
Fb Twitter

LEEDS

Captain:
James Broomfield (Club100, BSKC, BUKC 11,12, 13, Pro Karts)
Teams for 2013:
3
24 - Leeds A
Bernard Lennon (Comer S60, Jnr TKM) Hsu Shenchao (Ginetta 24 Hours Karting race,Club 100, Prokarts,Rotax (Chinese)) Sam Foster (BUKC) Ben Cross (2 Years of BUKC)
49 - Leeds B
Stewart Dean (BUKC 2011-14) Sam Wong (Sodi GX200!!!!) Ranvir Kalare Sean McNally
66 - Leeds C
Stewart Dean (BUKC 2011-14) Sean McNally Duncan Brasier (Club 100) Jashan Johal (Rubber Dingy Rapids bro)
Website:
http://www.leeds.ac.uk/union/socs/mechanicalengineering/
Social:
Fb Twitter

LEICESTER

Captain:
Mike Jeffs (Legoland Drivers License 1997)
Teams for 2013:
1
67 - Leicester A
"http://www.facebook.com/groups/theLUMC/"
Mike Jeffs (Legoland Drivers License 1997) Christian Milson Chris Milsom (None whatsoever. ) Sam Snell (World & European Championships) Sam Jones
Social:
Fb Twitter

LOUGHBOROUGH

Captain:
Rob Smith (Jnr Max, Rotax Max, Formula Ford 1600, F3 test, MINI Challenge, Clio Cup UK)
Teams for 2013:
4
1 - Loughborough A
Rob Smith (Jnr Max, Rotax Max, Formula Ford 1600, F3 test, MINI Challenge, Clio Cup UK) Eddie Harrison (Jnr TKM, Formula Blue) Nick Barnes (Formula Ford, KZ2, Rotax, Comer Cadets) Sam Sharples Stephen Cornwell Stefan Donnelly Chris Morritt (Senior Rotax)
22 - Loughborough B
Stephen Cornwell Stefan Donnelly Ilia Salov (Rotax Max Challenge, Club 100, Pro-Kart) Ben Cook (Club 100, Pro Kart, Rotax testing) Tommy Banks (BUKC 2013-2015) Sam Sharples Ben Verdin Bruno Brods
25 - Loughborough C
Will Jewson (Non-official outdoor racing with mates.) Ben Verdin Jamie Shone Tommy Banks (BUKC 2013-2015)
0 - Loughborough D
Website:
http://www.lsukrc.co.uk
Social:
Fb

MEDWAY

Captain:
Joey Richardson (Redbull kart fight UK champion 2012,Club100 kart tester, Jica test, a few prokart races, Rotax test, 2 easy kart tests.)
Teams for 2013:
2
20 - Medway A
Glen Langford Mike Singleton (TKM 4 Stroke) Scott Mitchell (S1 TKM4-Stroke (Junior and Senior)) Joey Richardson (Redbull kart fight UK champion 2012,Club100 kart tester, Jica test, a few prokart races, Rotax test, 2 easy kart tests.) Victor Brown-Villedieu (F6 JTKM4 2006-2007, S1 TKM4 2008) Konstantinos Kyritsis (BUKC) Peter Brown
68 - Medway B
Peter Brown Victor Brown-Villedieu (F6 JTKM4 2006-2007, S1 TKM4 2008) Jonty Russel (Club Tikes 100, Need for speed underground (PS3) ) Konstantinos Kyritsis (BUKC) Dan Blake (Junior Sportsman 1 and 2 categories in USA, BUKC Rookie Championship, BUKC Main Championship) Glen Langford
Social:
Fb

NEWCASTLE

Captain:
Daniel Chalk (Prokart, BUKC 2010, 2011, 2013 )
Teams for 2013:
1
48 - Newcastle
Aidan Spink Paul Abson (BUKC, Snr Open, Snr WF, Prokart.) Sam Charlton Freddie Caldwell (BUKC) Ian Crowther Peter Fiddes Daniel Chalk (Prokart, BUKC 2010, 2011, 2013 )
Website:
http://www.societies.ncl.ac.uk/nracing
Social:
Fb

NOTTINGHAM

Captain:
Ben Flockhart (Club100)
Teams for 2013:
3
42 - Nottingham A
Ben Flockhart (Club100) Owen Shirley (BUKC 2010-2014) Cris Pirro (SNP Italy, BUKC, 24 Hours of Lemons, Various Endurance Karting races, Henry Morrogh Racing School) Robin Lihou (BUKC) Dominic Wheatley (WTP cadet, Mini max, Junior max, Rallycross) Ben Dillon (Mini Max, Junior Max, Senior Max BMC/BNL) Dan Barber (Junior TKM, Senior Rotax, BSKC)
53 - Nottingham B
Richard Warren Kevin Channon (BUKC 2012) Ben Dillon (Mini Max, Junior Max, Senior Max BMC/BNL) Dan Barber (Junior TKM, Senior Rotax, BSKC) Dominic Wheatley (WTP cadet, Mini max, Junior max, Rallycross) Harry Middleton (Rotax Max Senior 125cc) Owen Shirley (BUKC 2010-2014) Cris Pirro (SNP Italy, BUKC, 24 Hours of Lemons, Various Endurance Karting races, Henry Morrogh Racing School) Luca Cunico
121 - Nottingham C
Harry Middleton (Rotax Max Senior 125cc) Robert Skuriat (BUKC) Simon Case (BUKC)
Social:
Twitter

OXFORD

Captain:
Sam Rebbettes
Teams for 2013:
3
17 - Oxford A
41 - Oxford B
Nathan Hinton Doug Henderson (BUKC) Vadim Toader Scott Houghton (BUKC, Club100) Jonjo McArdle David Wallis Sean Loveridge (Need for Speed Underground 2, Star Wars: Pod Racer) Daniel DeBrincat Jack Roberts (BUKC 2010, 2011) David Bickerstaffe (BUKC '12,'13) Thomas Calder-Smith (Thomas Calder-Smith)
50 - Oxford C
Josh Burton Scott Houghton (BUKC, Club100) Daniel DeBrincat Robert Hohan Sean Loveridge (Need for Speed Underground 2, Star Wars: Pod Racer) Jonjo McArdle Frank Cook Thomas Calder-Smith (Thomas Calder-Smith) Sam Rebbettes
Website:
http://users.ox.ac.uk/~oumdc/index.htm
Social:
Fb Twitter

OXFORD BROOKES

Captain:
Joe Waters (Junior Rotax, Senior Max)
Teams for 2013:
3
4 - Oxford Brookes A
Craig Mooney (S1 Rotax Max) Rob Wallace (S1 TKM) Rhys Jones Joe Waters (Junior Rotax, Senior Max) Oliver Clayton (Rotax, Formula Blue, BUKC) James Theodore (Old) (Cadets, Minimax, Junior Max, KF2, Senior Max, Super 1, Stars, Formula Renault BARC) Jamie French (Daytona Inkart, Snr Rotax Max, Club 100, BUKC 2011 & 2012)
8 - Oxford Brookes B
Zack Swannell (Minimax, Club 100) Jamie French (Club 100, snr rotax max 125, Daytona Max ) George Simmons (Watched 2011 Hungarian Grand Prix on iPlayer.) Liam Nolan (Easykart, Club100) Will Walter (Easykart, Rotax, BSKC) Rhys Jones Rebecca Cocklin (TKM) Oliver Clayton (Rotax, Formula Blue, BUKC) Craig Mooney (S1 Rotax Max) Rokas Leonavicius (Rotax Junior, Senior Rotax Max, Rally, S2000 Cup) Jamie Fox (Club100) James Theodore (Formula Renault BARC) Jack Wilkinson (TKM)
21 - Oxford Brookes C
Will Walter (Easykart, Rotax, BSKC) Rokas Leonavicius (Rotax Junior, Senior Rotax Max, Rally, S2000 Cup) Rebecca Cocklin (TKM) Sérgio Sousa (Rotax Max) Jack Wilkinson (TKM) George Simmons (Watched 2011 Hungarian Grand Prix on iPlayer.) Liam Nolan (Easykart, Club100) Zack Swannell (Minimax, Club 100) Jamie Fox (Club100)
Website:
http://www.formulabrookes.co.uk

PLYMOUTH

Captain:
Ash Crossey (S1 TKM, Formula Ford)
Teams for 2013:
3
6 - Plymouth A
"Luke Jarmyn"
Ash Crossey (S1 TKM, Formula Ford) George Kirby (club TKM, 100 national) James Dowding (Honda Cadet, Rotax, Club 100) Harry Hunter (Jnr Blue, TKM) Andrew Thomas (TKM,Biland,KZ1) Sam Jenkins (Clubby TKM) Emmet Glynn (Irish FF1600) Julian Clist (Easykart, Club100 Sprints) Gary Clapson
40 - Plymouth B
"Gary Glapson"
mathew Brierley (n/a) Emmet Glynn (Irish FF1600) Julian Clist (Easykart) Sam Jenkins (Clubby TKM) Jonathan Bret Daniel Lynch Sebastian Jacques George Kirby (club TKM, 100 national) Gary Clapson
122 - Plymouth C
Gary Clapson Will Ayton (Prokart & Club100 (BUKC)) Sebastian Jacques
Website:
http://www.uopmotorsport.4t.com/

SALFORD

Captain:
Jake Wright (Club100)
Teams for 2013:
1
124 - Salford
"Salford University Karting Club (SUKC) was established by students in 2012, with the intention of offering an alternative and competitive sport at the Uni. https://www.facebook.com/SalfordUniKartingClub https://twitter.com/SUKartingClub http://www.youtube.com/SalfordKarting"
Social:
Twitter

SHEFFIELD

Captain:
Arran Maile (TKM)
Teams for 2013:
5
27 - Sheffield A
54 - Sheffield B
69 - Sheffield C
125 - Sheffield D
0 - Sheffield E
Social:
Fb Twitter

SOUTHAMPTON

Captain:
Andy Ure (BUKC 2011, 2012)
Teams for 2013:
2
3 - Southampton A
Andy Ure (BUKC 2011, 2012) Ben Davis (MSA British Superkarts (F250N), Jnr TKM, LEGOLAND Driving Licence) Chris Smith (BUKC (2012)) Dave Willacy (TKM) Matthew Conroy (BUKC 2010, 2011, 2012) Ross Oakes (BUKC 2012, 2013 reserve driver for Mercedes) Scott Michaels (S1 Cadet, S1 TKM, BUKC 09-11) Stuart Wells (BUKC 2011, BUKC 2012, BUKC 2013, BUKC 2014, Buckmore Elite 2013, Buckmore Elite 2014) William Bye Adam Butler (Competed in the Southampton University Internal Championship, 2nd Karting Challenge 2011) James Robinson (Caterham Tracksport, S1 Rotax Max, SoT Junior Max) Henry Croft
33 - Southampton B
Andy Ure (BUKC 2011, 2012) Ben Davis (MSA British Superkarts (F250N), Jnr TKM, LEGOLAND Driving Licence) Chris Smith (BUKC (2012)) Dave Willacy (TKM) Matthew Conroy (BUKC 2010, 2011, 2012) Ross Oakes (BUKC 2012, 2013 reserve driver for Mercedes) Scott Michaels (S1 Cadet, S1 TKM, BUKC 09-11) Stuart Wells (BUKC 2011, BUKC 2012, BUKC 2013, BUKC 2014, Buckmore Elite 2013, Buckmore Elite 2014) William Bye Adam Butler (Competed in the Southampton University Internal Championship, 2nd Karting Challenge 2011) James Robinson (Caterham Tracksport, S1 Rotax Max, SoT Junior Max) Henry Croft
Website:
http://www.wessexmotorclub.co.uk
Social:
Fb Twitter

SWANSEA

Captain:
Sam Taylor (S2 Honda Cadet, BRDC Stars Comer Cadet, Minimax, BRDC Stars Junior Max, Senior Max)
Teams for 2013:
1
18 - Swansea A
Sam Taylor (S2 Honda Cadet, BRDC Stars Comer Cadet, Minimax, BRDC Stars Junior Max, Senior Max) Luke Thomas (Rotax, Kz2 (original Kz2), S4, Henderson racing kart team, Bukc 12, 13, 14, 15, 16) Mat Tordoff (BUKC 12',13', Enduro Road Rally Championship) Chris Penny (BUKC '11, '12, '13, Club 100) Laura Parsons
Website:
http://www.swansea-union.co.uk/organisation/karting/
Social:
Fb Twitter

UCL

Captain:
Chris Woodger ((BUKC 2011/12, DMAX, Prokart races))
Teams for 2013:
2
31 - UCL A
"An inexperienced team with just one season of BUKC each, but with some degree of talent to be watched out for. Our aim is to finish in the top 35 of the championship and maybe a few top 10 race results thrown in. Also aim to beat our friends and rivals Kingston. "
Chris Woodger ((BUKC 2011/12, DMAX, Prokart races)) Kulvinder Dhanjal (Club 100) Nick Plummer (Club100, DMAX) Renaud Moliere LeHeng Li (KT100, ROK125, BUKC 2013/14/15) David McBay
70 - UCL B
"This years B team is UCL's first ever second entry to the BUKC. Its aim is simple; get through the qualifiers then give budding talent a chance to gain experience, and not bin it too often."
Website:
http://uclu-bukc.webs.com
Social:
Fb

UWTSD SWANSEA

Captain:
Carly Latcham (Honda Cadet, Super 1 TKM 4/, Ma5da Racing MX5 MK1 )
Teams for 2013:
2
9 - Swansea Metropolitan A
Carly Latcham (Honda Cadet, Super 1 TKM 4/, Ma5da Racing MX5 MK1 ) Andrew Lawrence (Minimax, Junior Max, Senior Max, S1 TKM) Daniel Street (Formula blue) Sean Glennon (NatSKA, Honda, TKM and Rotax) Josh Gray (Mini Rotax, Jnr Rotax, Snr Rotax raced FKS in 2011) Matt Coulton (Jnr TKM, Snr TKM, BUKC)
26 - Swansea Metropolitan B
Jamie Pritchard (BUKC, Red Bull Kart Fight, Rally driver (around the car park)) Matt Coulton (Jnr TKM, Snr TKM, BUKC) Josh Gray (Mini Rotax, Jnr Rotax, Snr Rotax raced FKS in 2011) Ollie Thorn (EPKC, BUKC 2013-2015) Kirsty Young (Honda Cadet, Junior Blue, Formula Blue, BSKC, BUKC) David A'hern (BUKC) Dan Street (Stock Hatch) Sean Glennon (NatSKA, Honda, TKM and Rotax)
Website:
http://www.susistudent.co.uk
Social:
Fb Twitter

WARWICK

Captain:
Alex Cobb (Junior Rotax, Senior Rotax)
Teams for 2013:
3
11 - Warwick A
Alex Cobb (Junior Rotax, Senior Rotax) Sam Cobb (Junior Rotax, Senior Rotax, Senior TKM, OEKC, BUKC 2010-??) Tom Oliphant (Super 1 (TKM and Rotax), EuroMax Challenge, Formula Renault BARC) William Line (Mini/Junior Max, BUKC 2012/13/14/15/16) Adam Hadfield Gen Gordon
29 - Warwick B
Adam Hadfield William Line (Mini/Junior Max, BUKC 2012/13/14/15/16) Andrew Turner Ryan Bissell (BUCK 2011, BUKC 2013) Alex Caldwell Gen Gordon Luke Lynch Alex Haysler (BUKC 2013, Junior TKM, Senior TKM and Rotax Tests, Hillclimb, Garden Lawnmowers, Minibuses) George Thomson Andrew Tyrrell (BUKC 2013 & 2014) Alexander Watts (BUKC) Nathaniel Rose (none) Nick Ridgway
51 - Warwick C
Luke Lynch Sam Cobb (Junior Rotax, Senior Rotax, Senior TKM, OEKC, BUKC 2010-??) Nick Ridgway Jabin Hall Andrew Tyrrell (BUKC 2013 & 2014) Nathaniel Rose (none) Simon Perry Matt Hollingsworth Tom Hebblethwaite Ben Mowbray Alex Caldwell George Thomson Mujthaba Ahtamad Christopher Hitchin Graham Jermy (n/a) Sam Binfield (BUKC 2012-2017, OEKC, Formula Ford, Historic GT's.) Ryan Bissell (BUCK 2011, BUKC 2013) Andrew Turner
Website:
http://www.warwicksu.com/sports/clubs/motorsport/
Social:
Fb Twitter

YORK

Captain:
Jamie Garside (BUKC 2009/2010/2011/2012, Club100)
Teams for 2013:
1
34 - York A
Jamie Garside (BUKC 2009/2010/2011/2012, Club100) Andrew Gilmore (BUKC 10,11,12, Club 100) James Taylor James Ludlam (Easykart, Club 100, BUKC 2012/13/14 & DMAX ) Thomas Christensen James Wickham (Pro-karts, Thunderkarts, Club 100, DMAX, Ginetta G40 tests) Keawe Chan (Formula 1 World Champion (PS3) ....) Alex Hurst Chris Timperley (BUKC 2012/13/14, DMAX) Mitch Barwick Dan Hawkyard
Website:
http://www.yukc.co.uk
Social:
Fb